The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
56998
Downloads
28060
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q137_48. in fiscal year 2011, how much did this establishment spend on purchases (q137_48)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 220
Invalid: 252
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1299
End: 1306
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 30000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2011, how much did this establishment spend on purchases of land and buildings:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 33
15%
0 156
70.9%
600 1
0.5%
2500 1
0.5%
3500 1
0.5%
4200 1
0.5%
5000 1
0.5%
8500 1
0.5%
9000 1
0.5%
10000 1
0.5%
12000 1
0.5%
13000 1
0.5%
13200 1
0.5%
15000 1
0.5%
27650 1
0.5%
35000 1
0.5%
54000 1
0.5%
96000 1
0.5%
100000 2
0.9%
200000 2
0.9%
210000 1
0.5%
250000 1
0.5%
300000 1
0.5%
310000 1
0.5%
330000 1
0.5%
450000 1
0.5%
1000000 2
0.9%
1200000 1
0.5%
5000000 1
0.5%
30000000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q137_48. in fiscal year 2011, how much did this establishment spend on purchases of land and buildings:
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.