The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_INS_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sq1j-vd64
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
54836
Downloads
5753
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

q61_11. in a typical week, what % of senior management's time is spent in dealin (q61_11)

Data file: cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 40
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 314
End: 315
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 40
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In a typical week, what % of senior management's time is spent in dealing with requirements imposed by government regulations and/or SEZ regulations (e.g. taxes, customs, labor regulations, licensing and registration) including dealings with officals, completing forms?

Others

Notes
q61_11. in a typical week, what % of senior management's time is spent in dealing with requirements imposed by government ….. (e.g. taxes, customs, etc) including dealings with officals, completing forms?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.