The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_INS_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sq1j-vd64
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
55113
Downloads
5753
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

q98_84. if the firm imports supplies directly, what was the average number of da (q98_84)

Data file: cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 17
Invalid: 286
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 641
End: 642
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If the firm imports SUPPLIES directly, what was the average number of days in 2011 that it took from the time your goods arrived in their point of entry (e.g. airport) until the time you could claim them from customs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 11
64.7%
-8 refuse 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
1 1
5.9%
2 1
5.9%
3 2
11.8%
5 2
11.8%
Sysmiss 286
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q98_84. if the firm imports supplies directly, what was the average number of days in 2011 that it took from the time your goods arrived in their point of entry (e.g. airport) until the time you could claim them from customs?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.