The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_INS_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sq1j-vd64
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
54838
Downloads
5753
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

q105_12. if yes, approximately what percentage of your company’s shares do you t (q105_12)

Data file: cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 302
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 665
End: 666
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Would your company consider raising capital through the sale of equity shares (i.e., listing) on the Cambodia Stock Exchange (CSX) within the next 2 years?
Literal question
If yes, approximately what percentage of your company’s shares do you think it might consider to list on the CSX?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 0
0%
-8 refuse 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
20 1
100%
Sysmiss 302
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q105_12. if yes, approximately what percentage of your company’s shares do you think it might consider to list on the csx?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.