The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_INS_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sq1j-vd64
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
55370
Downloads
5753
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

q131_5. what is the best time period for you to use in discussing the costs and (q131_5)

Data file: cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 981
End: 983
Width: 3
Range: -8 - 104
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
We would like to ask you some questions about the costs and sales of your business. What is the best time period for you to use in discussing the costs and sales of your firm?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 refuse 1
0.3%
-7 n/a 0
0%
1 year 100
33%
2 6 months 4
1.3%
3 1 month 198
65.3%
4 2 weeks 0
0%
5 1 week 0
0%
101 one quarter 0
0%
102 everyday 0
0%
103 5 months 0
0%
104 no income 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q131_5. what is the best time period for you to use in discussing the costs and sales of your firm?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.