The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_INS_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Informal Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_InS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sq1j-vd64
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
54952
Downloads
5753
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

q141_97. hypothetically, if this establishment were to purchase the land and bui (q141_97)

Data file: cambodia_informal_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1391
End: 1398
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 20000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Hypothetically, if this establishment were to purchase the land and buildings it uses now, in their current condition and regardless of whether the establishment owns them or not, how much would they cost, independently of whether they are owned, rented or leased?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 110
36.3%
-7 n/a 2
0.7%
0 21
6.9%
1000 1
0.3%
2000 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
10000 5
1.7%
12000 1
0.3%
15000 1
0.3%
20000 5
1.7%
25000 2
0.7%
30000 9
3%
30009 1
0.3%
36000 1
0.3%
40000 5
1.7%
45000 1
0.3%
50000 15
5%
55000 2
0.7%
57500 1
0.3%
70000 1
0.3%
80000 2
0.7%
100000 20
6.6%
103500 1
0.3%
110000 1
0.3%
120000 1
0.3%
130000 2
0.7%
142000 1
0.3%
150000 4
1.3%
200000 14
4.6%
210000 1
0.3%
281250 1
0.3%
300000 13
4.3%
350000 1
0.3%
380000 1
0.3%
400000 4
1.3%
424000 1
0.3%
500000 12
4%
550000 1
0.3%
600000 1
0.3%
650000 1
0.3%
700000 4
1.3%
800000 5
1.7%
1000000 11
3.6%
1200000 1
0.3%
1300000 1
0.3%
1500000 1
0.3%
1800000 1
0.3%
2000000 3
1%
2500000 1
0.3%
3000000 5
1.7%
20000000 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q141_97. hypothetically, if this establishment were to purchase the land and buildings it uses now, in their current condition and regardless of whether the establishment owns them or not, how much would they cost, independently of whether they are owned,
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.