The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KEN_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F4]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Kenya, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wx6a-0097
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 13, 2015
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
175759
Downloads
11735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Kenya_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Kenya_working

Usual main tasks at this job? (m4b_q02_1)

Data file: STEP Kenya_working

Overview

Valid: 3888
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2511
End: 2610
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I'd like to ask about all the work you have done in the past week (and the work from which you have been temporarily absent), that is, for yesterday and the 6 days before yesterday.
Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part B: Overview of Past 7 Days

2) What are your usual main tasks at this job? (For example: typing, keeping account books, filing, selling cars, operating printing press, laying bricks) (1)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.