The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KEN_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F4]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Kenya, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wx6a-0097
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 13, 2015
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
175366
Downloads
11724
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Kenya_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Kenya_working

How long you were [m4c_q04]-months (m4c_q05_m)

Data file: STEP Kenya_working

Overview

Valid: 827
Invalid: 3067
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 24
Mean: 7.266
Standard deviation: 6.045
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3580
End: 3581
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment, Part C: Main and Secondary Job in Past Week

5) How long was the period you were [READ RESPONSE FROM QUESTION 4] before beginning this (present) work? Months
Interviewer instructions
IF LESS THAN 24 MONTHS, WRITE MONTHS ( IF LESS THAN ONE MONTH WRITE '0')
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.