The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KEN_2013_STEP-HH_V02_M / variable [F4]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Kenya, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013_STEP-HH_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wx6a-0097
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 13, 2015
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
131602
Downloads
11001
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Kenya_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Kenya_working

- Adult household members (m8_q02_4)

Data file: STEP Kenya_working

Overview

Valid: 3886
Invalid: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4950
End: 4952
Width: 3
Range: -77 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 8: Interviewer Impressions for Modules 2-7

2) For how much of the time were these persons with the respondent during the interview times for Modules 2-7?
- Adult household members
Categories
Value Category Cases
-77 Not applicable 0
0%
-66 Don't know 0
0%
-44 Legal skip 2128
54.8%
1 For all or most of the time 190
4.9%
2 Approx. half of the time 95
2.4%
3 About 1/4 of the time 133
3.4%
4 For a small time 189
4.9%
5 Not Present / Not Applicable 1151
29.6%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.