The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BRA_2006_SJBH_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Surveying Japanese-Brazilian Households: Comparison of Census-Based, Snowball and Intercept Point Surveys 2006

Brazil, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2006_SJBH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/shqw-z656
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Johan Mistiaen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Jan 09, 2020
Page views
102789
Downloads
34948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nikkeidata
  • bdintercept
  • interceptpointparana
  • poolhhp
  • poolhhsp

razÃo retornar ao brasil: fim do contrato de trabalho (ret_fintrab)

Data file: nikkeidata

Overview

Valid: 292
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2844
End: 2844
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q.138 For each of the following, say whether it was a very important, somewhat important, somewhat unimportant, or very unimportant reason why you returned to live in Brazil after having lived in Brazil.
End of job contract
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nsa 216
74%
1 muito importante 6
2.1%
2 importante 8
2.7%
3 pouco importante 5
1.7%
4 sem importância 41
14%
8 não sabe 3
1%
9 recusou-se a responder 13
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.