The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BRA_2006_SJBH_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Surveying Japanese-Brazilian Households: Comparison of Census-Based, Snowball and Intercept Point Surveys 2006

Brazil, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2006_SJBH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/shqw-z656
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Johan Mistiaen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Jan 09, 2020
Page views
147240
Downloads
127632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nikkeidata
  • bdintercept
  • interceptpointparana
  • poolhhp
  • poolhhsp

este pagamento É: (perpagamoradia)

Data file: nikkeidata

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 45
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1965
End: 1966
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Q.52 How much rent or loan does the HOUSEHOLD pay for this dwelling?
Literal question
Q.53 Is this payment per:
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nsa 211
85.4%
1 semanal 0
0%
2 a cada duas semanas 0
0%
3 em quatro semanas 0
0%
4 mensal 32
13%
5 outro período 0
0%
88 não sabe 1
0.4%
99 recusou-se a responder 3
1.2%
Sysmiss 45
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.