The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BRA_2006_SJBH_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Surveying Japanese-Brazilian Households: Comparison of Census-Based, Snowball and Intercept Point Surveys 2006

Brazil, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2006_SJBH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/shqw-z656
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Johan Mistiaen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Jan 09, 2020
Page views
141478
Downloads
127232
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nikkeidata
  • bdintercept
  • interceptpointparana
  • poolhhp
  • poolhhsp

Última vez que veio ao brasil antes de seu retorno do japÃo (retornobra)

Data file: nikkeidata

Overview

Valid: 292
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2643
End: 2646
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q.101 When was your last visit to Brazil before your return?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nsa 226
77.4%
101 01/01 1
0.3%
296 02/96 1
0.3%
392 03/92 1
0.3%
400 04/00 1
0.3%
595 1
0.3%
603 06/03 1
0.3%
802 08/02 2
0.7%
803 08/03 0
0%
805 08/05 1
0.3%
898 1
0.3%
901 09/01 1
0.3%
997 09/97 0
0%
1090 10/90 1
0.3%
1094 10/94 1
0.3%
1100 11/00 1
0.3%
1202 12/02 1
0.3%
1206 12/06 0
0%
1289 12/89 1
0.3%
1291 12/91 1
0.3%
1293 12/93 0
0%
1294 12/94 1
0.3%
1295 12/95 1
0.3%
1296 12/96 2
0.7%
1297 12/97 0
0%
1298 12/98 0
0%
1299 12/99 0
0%
1994 2
0.7%
1999 1
0.3%
2002 1
0.3%
8800 1
0.3%
8888 não sabe 10
3.4%
8894 1
0.3%
9999 recusou-se a responder 29
9.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.