The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BRA_2006_SJBH_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Surveying Japanese-Brazilian Households: Comparison of Census-Based, Snowball and Intercept Point Surveys 2006

Brazil, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2006_SJBH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/shqw-z656
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Johan Mistiaen
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Jan 09, 2020
Page views
143422
Downloads
127387
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nikkeidata
  • bdintercept
  • interceptpointparana
  • poolhhp
  • poolhhsp

horas que trabalhava por semana (horasjapao)

Data file: nikkeidata

Overview

Valid: 292
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2772
End: 2774
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Q.124 How many hours did you normally work per week?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 nsa 213
72.9%
10 10 horas 0
0%
11 11 horas 1
0.3%
12 12 horas 2
0.7%
13 13 horas 0
0%
14 14 horas 0
0%
15 15 horas 0
0%
16 16 horas 0
0%
17 17 horas 0
0%
18 18 horas 0
0%
19 19 horas 0
0%
20 20 horas 1
0.3%
21 21 horas 0
0%
22 22 horas 0
0%
23 23 horas 0
0%
24 24 horas 0
0%
25 25 horas 0
0%
26 26 horas 0
0%
27 27 horas 0
0%
28 28 horas 0
0%
29 29 horas 0
0%
30 30 horas 0
0%
31 31 horas 0
0%
32 32 horas 0
0%
33 33 horas 0
0%
34 34 horas 0
0%
35 35 horas 0
0%
36 36 horas 0
0%
37 37 horas 0
0%
38 38 horas 0
0%
39 39 horas 0
0%
40 40 horas 14
4.8%
41 41 horas 0
0%
42 42 horas 1
0.3%
43 43 horas 0
0%
44 44 horas 2
0.7%
45 45 horas 0
0%
46 46 horas 0
0%
47 47 horas 0
0%
48 48 horas 4
1.4%
49 49 horas 1
0.3%
50 50 horas 2
0.7%
51 51 horas 0
0%
52 52 horas 0
0%
53 53 horas 0
0%
54 54 horas 2
0.7%
55 55 horas 1
0.3%
56 56 horas 1
0.3%
57 57 horas 0
0%
58 58 horas 0
0%
59 59 horas 0
0%
60 60 horas 7
2.4%
61 61 horas 0
0%
62 62 horas 0
0%
63 63 horas 1
0.3%
64 64 horas 0
0%
65 65 horas 1
0.3%
66 66 horas 2
0.7%
67 67 horas 0
0%
68 68 horas 1
0.3%
69 69 horas 0
0%
70 70 horas 3
1%
71 71 horas 0
0%
72 72 horas 4
1.4%
73 73 horas 0
0%
74 74 horas 0
0%
75 75 horas 1
0.3%
76 76 horas 0
0%
77 77 horas 0
0%
78 78 horas 1
0.3%
79 79 horas 0
0%
80 80 horas 3
1%
81 81 horas 0
0%
82 82 horas 0
0%
83 83 horas 0
0%
84 84 horas 1
0.3%
85 85 horas 0
0%
86 86 horas 0
0%
87 87 horas 0
0%
88 88 horas 0
0%
89 89 horas 0
0%
90 90 horas 0
0%
91 91 horas 0
0%
92 92 horas 0
0%
93 93 horas 0
0%
94 94 horas 0
0%
95 95 horas 0
0%
96 96 horas 0
0%
97 97 horas 0
0%
98 98 horas 0
0%
99 99 horas 0
0%
100 100 horas 0
0%
101 101 horas 0
0%
102 102 horas 0
0%
103 103 horas 0
0%
104 104 horas 0
0%
105 105 horas 0
0%
106 106 horas 0
0%
107 107 horas 0
0%
108 108 horas 0
0%
109 109 horas 0
0%
110 110 horas 0
0%
111 111 horas 0
0%
112 112 horas 0
0%
113 113 horas 0
0%
114 114 horas 0
0%
115 115 horas 0
0%
116 116 horas 0
0%
117 117 horas 0
0%
118 118 horas 0
0%
119 119 horas 0
0%
120 120 horas 0
0%
121 121 horas 0
0%
122 122 horas 0
0%
123 123 horas 0
0%
124 124 horas 0
0%
125 125 horas 0
0%
126 126 horas 0
0%
127 127 horas 0
0%
128 128 horas 0
0%
129 129 horas 0
0%
130 130 horas 0
0%
131 131 horas 0
0%
888 não sabe 10
3.4%
999 recusou-se a responder 12
4.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.