The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F11]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Scaling-up Handwashing and Rural Sanitation Behavior Projects in Tanzania 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2147-tj19
Producer(s)
Sebastian Martinez, Aidan Coville, Bertha Briceno
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Mar 31, 2015
Page views
156097
Downloads
14543
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • animals
  • community_participation
  • handwashing_facilities
  • individual
  • latrine_expenses
  • listing
  • structured_observations
  • under_5_mortality
  • community
  • household

Other specify for C_120_3 (C_120_3_other)

Data file: community

Overview

Valid: 69
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 192
End: 212
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What are the main radio stations listened to by the community?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Bomba fm 1
1.4%
Chemchem FM 6
8.7%
Country FM 2
2.9%
Ebony FM 3
4.3%
Fadeco FM 5
7.2%
Faraja FM 5
7.2%
KARAGWE FM 4
5.8%
KASIBANTE FM 1
1.4%
KBC (Kenya) 1
1.4%
Karagwe FM 2
2.9%
Kiss FM 4
5.8%
Radio Burundi 1
1.4%
Radio Fadhila 1
1.4%
Radio Faraja 4
5.8%
Radio Furaha 1
1.4%
Radio Kwizera 2
2.9%
Radio Masasi 5
7.2%
Radio Migongo 1
1.4%
Radio Msumbiji 1
1.4%
Radio Nyemo 1
1.4%
Radio One (Zambia) 1
1.4%
Radio Tumaini 1
1.4%
Radio Victoria FM 3
4.3%
Sauti ya Injili 1
1.4%
Victoria FM 6
8.7%
Vision FM 3
4.3%
Voice of Kigezi (VOK) 1
1.4%
bomba fm 1
1.4%
kasibante FM 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ORDER BY MOST POPULAR, WHEREBY 1 = MOST POPULAR AND 5 = LEAST POPULAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.