The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F12]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Scaling-up Handwashing and Rural Sanitation Behavior Projects in Tanzania 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2147-tj19
Producer(s)
Sebastian Martinez, Aidan Coville, Bertha Briceno
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Mar 31, 2015
Page views
156363
Downloads
14546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • animals
  • community_participation
  • handwashing_facilities
  • individual
  • latrine_expenses
  • listing
  • structured_observations
  • under_5_mortality
  • community
  • household

ANY TIME (G_25B_6A_6)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 743
Invalid: 2981
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3032
End: 3032
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When do you think it is necessary to wash your hands with soap?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 743
100%
Sysmiss 2981
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Do not read;
Tick all that apply
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.