The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Scaling-up Handwashing and Rural Sanitation Behavior Projects in Tanzania 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2147-tj19
Producer(s)
Sebastian Martinez, Aidan Coville, Bertha Briceno
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Mar 31, 2015
Page views
154369
Downloads
14511
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • animals
  • community_participation
  • handwashing_facilities
  • individual
  • latrine_expenses
  • listing
  • structured_observations
  • under_5_mortality
  • community
  • household

Are there any other households living in this dwelling? (otherHouseholdsYN)

Data file: listing

Overview

Valid: 65878
Invalid: 21124
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 511
End: 511
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are there any other households living in this dwelling?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 6395
9.7%
2 No 59483
90.3%
Sysmiss 21124
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.