The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F8]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Scaling-up Handwashing and Rural Sanitation Behavior Projects in Tanzania 2012, Endline Survey

Tanzania, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2012_SHRSBIE-EL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2147-tj19
Producer(s)
Sebastian Martinez, Aidan Coville, Bertha Briceno
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 31, 2015
Last modified
Mar 31, 2015
Page views
154339
Downloads
14511
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • animals
  • community_participation
  • handwashing_facilities
  • individual
  • latrine_expenses
  • listing
  • structured_observations
  • under_5_mortality
  • community
  • household

CHILD 1 - MONTH OF BIRTH (G_6_1_month)

Data file: listing

Overview

Valid: 34384
Invalid: 52618
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 550
End: 552
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't Know 257
0.7%
1 January 2962
8.6%
2 February 3171
9.2%
3 March 3456
10.1%
4 April 3319
9.7%
5 May 2930
8.5%
6 June 3025
8.8%
7 July 2758
8%
8 August 2566
7.5%
9 September 2556
7.4%
10 October 2405
7%
11 November 2415
7%
12 December 2564
7.5%
Sysmiss 52618
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.