The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SEN_2014_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2014

Senegal, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2014_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wyhp-pa79
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2015
Last modified
Apr 01, 2015
Page views
46039
Downloads
2174
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • senegal_cs_fy14_datafile_with_dk_

Do your projects involve both the World Bank and the IFC? (h5)

Data file: senegal_cs_fy14_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 64
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 539
End: 539
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do your projects involve both the World Bank and the IFC?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 41
20.7%
2 No 157
79.3%
Sysmiss 64
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If YES please go to Question H6; If NO please go to H7
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.