The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Identifying Combined Effects of Financial Education on Migrant Households in Indonesia 2010-2012, Randomized Experiment

Indonesia, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/63re-tz11
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Bilal Zia, Yoko Doi
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 02, 2015
Last modified
Apr 02, 2015
Page views
276797
Downloads
41497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attrition_data
  • baseline_data
  • followup_data

Bank account : name (c7_1bank_bl)

Data file: baseline_data

Overview

Valid: 177
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 445
End: 469
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have you or your family member ever had a bank saving/deposit account?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1BCA 1
0.6%
BANK BUMIDAYA 1
0.6%
BANK DANAMON 1
0.6%
BANK JATIM 1
0.6%
BANK MANDIRI 1
0.6%
BANK NIAGA 1
0.6%
BCA 27
15.3%
BCA CABANG KEPANJEN 1
0.6%
BCA CABANG KLOJEN 1
0.6%
BCA CABANG MALANG 1
0.6%
BCA CABANG MUNCAR 1
0.6%
BCA CABANG TUMPANG 1
0.6%
BCA DAMPIT 2
1.1%
BCA SUMBERPUCUNG 2
1.1%
BNI 21
11.9%
BNI BLITAR 3
1.7%
BNI CABANG 1
0.6%
BNI CABANG KEPANJEN 1
0.6%
BNI CABANG MALANG 2
1.1%
BNI KALIPARE 1
0.6%
BNI KEPANJEN 4
2.3%
BNI MALANG 1
0.6%
BRI 39
22%
BRI CABANG BLITAR 1
0.6%
BRI DAMPIT 2
1.1%
BRI KALIPARE 1
0.6%
BRI KECAMATAN 1
0.6%
BRI KEPANJEN 1
0.6%
BRI LUDOYO 2
1.1%
BRI MARTADINATA KOTA LAMA 1
0.6%
BRI NGELEGOK 1
0.6%
BRI NGEPROK SUMBERPUCUNG 1
0.6%
BRI TUMPANG 1
0.6%
BRI TUREN 2
1.1%
BRI UNIT 8
4.5%
BRI UNIT DAMPIT 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT DOKO 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT DONOMULYO 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT GAWANG 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT KALIPARE 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT KANIGORO 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT KESAMBEN 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT LODAYA 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT NGEBRO 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT NGEBRUK 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT NGEPROK 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT PONGGOK 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT PUJON 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT SINGOSARI 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT SUMBERPUCUNG 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT TANJUNGREJO 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT UDAN AWU 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT WAJAK 1
0.6%
BRI UNIT WLINGI 1
0.6%
BRI WAJAK 2
1.1%
BRI WATES 2
1.1%
BTN 1
0.6%
CENTRAL JAYA PRATAMA 1
0.6%
DANAMON 1
0.6%
ENDIK PRIYANTO 1
0.6%
JATIM CABANG PESAMBEN 1
0.6%
MANDIRI 5
2.8%
MANDIRI BATU 1
0.6%
MANDIRI CABANG SURABAYA 1
0.6%
MANDIRI MERDEKA 1
0.6%
MENOLAK MENJAWAB 1
0.6%
MUAMALAT CABANG KEDIRI 1
0.6%
NTI 1
0.6%
PEPABRI 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.