The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Identifying Combined Effects of Financial Education on Migrant Households in Indonesia 2010-2012, Randomized Experiment

Indonesia, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/63re-tz11
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Bilal Zia, Yoko Doi
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 02, 2015
Last modified
Apr 02, 2015
Page views
276805
Downloads
41497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attrition_data
  • baseline_data
  • followup_data

Pengeluaran (j7_keluar_02)

Data file: followup_data

Overview

Valid: 168
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 9088
End: 9117
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MINGGU (MAKAN) 1
0.6%
1 MINGGU MAKAN 2
1.2%
10000 + 10000 1
0.6%
160000 1
0.6%
200.000 1
0.6%
200000 4
2.4%
40 RIBU 1
0.6%
40.00,-/MG 1
0.6%
40.000 5
3%
40.000 PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
40000 27
16.1%
40000 / 4 1
0.6%
40000 P/M 1
0.6%
40000 PER MGU 1
0.6%
40000 PER MINGGU 2
1.2%
40000/M 3
1.8%
40000/MGGU 1
0.6%
40000X4 3
1.8%
40000X4=1600000 1
0.6%
50000 1
0.6%
BELI MAKAN 23
13.7%
BELI MAKAN PER MINGGU 2
1.2%
BELI MAKAN/MINGGU 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN 11
6.5%
BELI MAKANAN 40000/MG 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN 40000/MINGGU 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN 40RB PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN @ PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN/MG 1
0.6%
BELI MAKANAN/MINGGU 1
0.6%
BELI TEH 1
0.6%
BIAYA MAKAN 1
0.6%
BIAYA MAKAN/BULAN 1
0.6%
BUAT MAKAN 2
1.2%
BYR CICILAN/MINGGU 10RB 1
0.6%
KEBUTUHAN MAEM 1
0.6%
KEBUTUHAN MAKAN 3
1.8%
KEBUTUHAN MAKAN PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
KEBUTUHAN MAKAN/MINGGU 1
0.6%
KEBUTUHAN SEHARI-HARI 2
1.2%
KEBUTUHAN TIAP MINGGU 1
0.6%
KEBUTUHAN/MINGGU 1
0.6%
KEP. RUMAH TANGGA 1
0.6%
KEPERLUAN 1
0.6%
KEPERLUAN MAKAN 1
0.6%
KEPERLUAN RUMAH 40000 1
0.6%
KEPERLUAN RUMAH TANGGA 1
0.6%
KONSUMSI 1
0.6%
KP KEL 1
0.6%
M 1
0.6%
MAKAN 12
7.1%
MAKAN (1 MINGGU) 1
0.6%
MAKAN 1 MINGGU X 4 1
0.6%
MAKAN PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
MAKAN/KEPERLUAN RUMAH TANGGA 1
0.6%
MAKANAN 8
4.8%
MAKANAN 120 1
0.6%
MAKANAN 40.000/M 1
0.6%
MEMBELI MAKAN 1
0.6%
MEMBELI TEH/MINGGU 1
0.6%
PENDAPATAN 1
0.6%
PENGELUARAN 3
1.8%
PENGELUARAN PER MINGGU 1
0.6%
RP 40000 2
1.2%
SETIAP MGU 1
0.6%
SEWA TOKO 2
1.2%
SEWA TOKO PER BLN 1
0.6%
UANG MAKAN 1
0.6%
UNTUK MAKAN 1
0.6%
X4 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.