The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Identifying Combined Effects of Financial Education on Migrant Households in Indonesia 2010-2012, Randomized Experiment

Indonesia, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/63re-tz11
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Bilal Zia, Yoko Doi
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 02, 2015
Last modified
Apr 02, 2015
Page views
281024
Downloads
41595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attrition_data
  • baseline_data
  • followup_data

Knows what is insurance : What (h1_asuransi)

Data file: followup_data

Overview

Valid: 221
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3683
End: 3731
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you know what is insurance?
Categories
Value Category Cases
ADA PERTANGGUNGAN KETIKA ADA MUSIBAH 1
0.5%
ADANYA PENJAMINAN 1
0.5%
ASURANSI 1
0.5%
ASURANSI JIWA 16
7.2%
ASURANSI KECELAKAAN 2
0.9%
ASURANSI KENDARAAN 1
0.5%
ASURANSI MOTOR 1
0.5%
ASURANSI PENDIDIKAN 1
0.5%
ASURANSI TKI 1
0.5%
ASURANSI TKI ATAU JAMINAN TKI 1
0.5%
GANTI KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
GANTI RUGI 8
3.6%
IKA ADA MUSIBAH AKAN DI JAMIN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN 103
46.6%
JAMINAN AGAR HIDUP ADA YANG MENJAGA 1
0.5%
JAMINAN AGAR HIDUP LEBIH TERJAGA 1
0.5%
JAMINAN ATAU PERTANGGUNGAN JIKA TERJADI BENCANA 1
0.5%
JAMINAN BIAYA PENDIDIKAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN BILA TERJADI KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN DIRI 4
1.8%
JAMINAN DIRI ATAS KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN DIRI UNTUK KEJADIAN YANG TIDAK DIHARAPKAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN HIDUP 4
1.8%
JAMINAN HIDUP BIAR TREJAGA 1
0.5%
JAMINAN HIDUP/GANTI RUGI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KALAU ADA MUSIBAH 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KALAU KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KECELAKAAN 8
3.6%
JAMINAN KECELAKAAN & KEMATIAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KECELAKAAN / MUSIBAH 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KECELAKAAN BAGI TKI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KECELAKAAN BILA TKI MENGALAMINYA 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KESEHATAN 3
1.4%
JAMINAN KESELAMATAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KESELAMATAN BAGI TKI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KESELAMATAN/KEUANGAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KETIKA DAPAT MUSIBAH 2
0.9%
JAMINAN KEUANGAN 10
4.5%
JAMINAN KEUANGAN BAGI TKI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KEUANGAN BAGI TKI BILA TERJADI KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KEUANGAN TKI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN KLO ADA MUSIBAH 1
0.5%
JAMINAN MUSIBAH 2
0.9%
JAMINAN PENGGANTI/GANTI RUGI 1
0.5%
JAMINAN SUPAYA HIDUP LEBIH TERJAGA 2
0.9%
JAMINAN SUPAYA HIDUP TERJAGA 1
0.5%
JMINAN 1
0.5%
KALAU ADA KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
KALAU ADA KECELAKAAN DI ASURANSI 1
0.5%
KALAU ADA KECELAKAAN DIGANTI 1
0.5%
KALAU ADA MUSIBAH 1
0.5%
KECELAKAAN DIGANTI 1
0.5%
LEMBAGA PENJAMIN HIDUP 1
0.5%
MENJAGA KEMUNGKINAN YANG TAK TERDUGA 1
0.5%
PENGGANTI JAMINAN 1
0.5%
PENGGANTI KERUGIAN 1
0.5%
PENGGANTIAN WAKTU KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
PENJAMIN 1
0.5%
PENJAMIN DIRI 1
0.5%
PENJAMIN HIDUP 2
0.9%
PERLINDUNGAN 1
0.5%
PERTANGGUNGAN JIWA BILA KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
TABUNGAN JANGKA PANJANG 1
0.5%
TABUNGAN UNTUK KEBUTUHAN TAK TERDUGA 1
0.5%
UNTUK JAMINAN 1
0.5%
UNTUK KECELAKAAN 1
0.5%
UNTUK KEPERLUAN MENDADAK 1
0.5%
UNTUK KEPERLUAN YANG TIDAK DIHARAPKAN 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.