The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Identifying Combined Effects of Financial Education on Migrant Households in Indonesia 2010-2012, Randomized Experiment

Indonesia, 2010 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_EFEMHRE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/63re-tz11
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Bilal Zia, Yoko Doi
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 02, 2015
Last modified
Apr 02, 2015
Page views
253962
Downloads
40463
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • attrition_data
  • baseline_data
  • followup_data

How do you know migrant has migrant worker's insurance: Other (h3_lainnya)

Data file: followup_data

Overview

Valid: 39
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3737
End: 3776
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How do you know that (mention migrant worker's name) has joined migrant worker's insurance?
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
DARI JUANTO(RESPONDEN UTAMA) 1
2.6%
DARI PELATIHAN DI MALANG 1
2.6%
DEPNAKER 1
2.6%
DIBERITAHU PEWAWANCARA FMW-1 1
2.6%
DIBERITAHU WAKTU WAWANCARAI PERTAMA 1
2.6%
KELUARGA 1
2.6%
PELATIHAN 2
5.1%
PEMATERI PELATIHAN 2
5.1%
PEWAWANCARA DAN TETANGGA 1
2.6%
PL 1
2.6%
PL DAN WAKTU PELATIHAN 1
2.6%
SETIAP TKI ADA JAMINAN ASURANSI 1
2.6%
SEWAKTU DI PELATIHAN 3
7.7%
WAKTU BACA KONTRAK PERJANJIAN 1
2.6%
WAKTU DI PELATIHAN 1
2.6%
WAKTU IKUT PELATIHAN 1
2.6%
WAKTU PELATIHAN 17
43.6%
WAKTU PELATIHAN DAN WAWANCARA 1
2.6%
WAKTU WAWANCARA MW 1 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.