The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F123]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
1060100
Downloads
43193
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

How much cash did [NAME] send to this household each month during the last 12 mo (hh_o13)

Data file: HH_MOD_O_10

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 4895
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 180000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 129
End: 134
Width: 6
Range: 3 - 180000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.