The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F140]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
833580
Downloads
34183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

How much [CROP] did you harvest from this [PLOT] during the [RS]? (UNIT) (ag_g13b)

Data file: AG_MOD_G_10

Overview

Valid: 6995
Invalid: 383
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 279
End: 280
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KILOGRAM 1464
20.9%
2 50 KG BAG 3850
55%
3 90 KG BAG 192
2.7%
4 PAIL (SMALL) 63
0.9%
5 PAIL (LARGE) 429
6.1%
6 NO. 10 PLATE 1
0%
7 NO. 12 PLATE 0
0%
8 BUNCH 1
0%
9 PIECE 10
0.1%
10 BALE 99
1.4%
11 BASKET (DENGU) 303
4.3%
12 OX - CART 568
8.1%
13 OTHER (SPECIFY) 15
0.2%
Sysmiss 383
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.