The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F20]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
833666
Downloads
34183
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

Input Name (ag_l0c)

Data file: AG_MOD_L_13

Overview

Valid: 1000
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 41
End: 62
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
23:21:0+4S 4
0.4%
ACETAPRIMID 1
0.1%
ASDRIN 1
0.1%
BRAVE 1
0.1%
C.A.N 1
0.1%
CAN 29
2.9%
CHITOWE 243
24.3%
COOPER 1
0.1%
COPPER 6
0.6%
CYHALOTHRIN 1
0.1%
CYPERMETHIRIN 1
0.1%
CYPERMETHLIN 3
0.3%
CYPERMETHLYLINE 1
0.1%
CYPERMETHRIN 2
0.2%
CYPERMETHRINE 2
0.2%
CYPERMETHYLINE 2
0.2%
CYPOMETHRINE 1
0.1%
CYRUX 1
0.1%
D COMPOUND 2
0.2%
D.COMPOUND 1
0.1%
DACORNY 1
0.1%
DAIPHIN 1
0.1%
DEPHAE 1
0.1%
DIAPHEN 1
0.1%
DIMETHLYN 1
0.1%
DIMETHOATE 1
0.1%
DIMETHYLIN INSECTICIDE 1
0.1%
DINETHOATE 1
0.1%
DIPHANE 1
0.1%
DITHANE,KARATE 1
0.1%
DITHEAN 1
0.1%
DITHEN 1
0.1%
DYPHERN 2
0.2%
DYPHERNE 2
0.2%
DYTHEN 1
0.1%
DYTHERN 1
0.1%
DYTHIN 2
0.2%
EXIM-CYPERMETHLINE 1
0.1%
FORCE KILL 1
0.1%
INSECTICIDE 4
0.4%
INSECTICIDES 1
0.1%
KALAT[ESTER 2054] 1
0.1%
KARATE 3
0.3%
LAMBDA SOEC 1
0.1%
LANET 1
0.1%
LIPIKODI 1
0.1%
LOGO 1
0.1%
MASHAL 1
0.1%
NOVAFEN 1
0.1%
ORGANIC FERTILIZER 523
52.3%
ORGANIC FERTLIZER 2
0.2%
ORGANIC FRERTILIZER 1
0.1%
ORGANIC FRETILIZER 1
0.1%
ORGANIOC FERTILIZER 1
0.1%
ORGASNIC FERTILIZER 1
0.1%
PESTCIDE 1
0.1%
PESTICIDE 2
0.2%
PESTICIDES 1
0.1%
PORT AND C 1
0.1%
POTTASIUM OF AMMONIA 1
0.1%
ROUND UP 1
0.1%
ROUNDUP 1
0.1%
SEVEN SEVEN 1
0.1%
SHUGA 1
0.1%
SIPAMETHRIN 1
0.1%
SIPO 1
0.1%
SUBMEPHELLINE 1
0.1%
SUGAR 2
0.2%
SULPHATE OF AMMONIA 3
0.3%
SULPHATE OF AMMONIUM 1
0.1%
SUPER D 1
0.1%
SYPER 1
0.1%
SYPERMELINE 1
0.1%
SYPERMETHERINE 2
0.2%
TAMALON 1
0.1%
UREA 105
10.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.