The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
1053587
Downloads
43063
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

Garden (Munda) name (ag_o102)

Data file: AG_MOD_O1_13

Overview

Valid: 1077
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17
End: 41
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AROUND THE HOUSE 1
0.1%
AVOCADO 24
2.2%
AVOCADO AND MANGO 1
0.1%
AVOCADO PEAR 1
0.1%
BANANA 68
6.3%
BANANA PLANTAINS 2
0.2%
BANANA & MANGO 1
0.1%
BANANA GARDEN 3
0.3%
BANANA PLANTAINS 1
0.1%
BANANA PLANTATIONS 1
0.1%
BANANA'S 1
0.1%
BANANAS 2
0.2%
BARLEY 1
0.1%
CASSAVA 159
14.8%
CASSAVA GARDEN 4
0.4%
CASSAVA GARDEN MIXED BANA 1
0.1%
CASSAVA PLOT 3
0.3%
CHIMAMEZI 1
0.1%
CHIMVU 1
0.1%
CHINANGWA 4
0.4%
CHITOPETOPE 1
0.1%
CUSTADE APPLE 4
0.4%
DIMBA 2
0.2%
FRUITS 28
2.6%
FRUITS GARDEN 1
0.1%
GUAVA 15
1.4%
GUAVAS 1
0.1%
G\NUTS 1
0.1%
HOME 21
1.9%
HOUSE PLOT 1
0.1%
KASANGADZI 1
0.1%
KASUPE 1
0.1%
KATACHIRA 1
0.1%
KU DWALE 1
0.1%
KU MANGO 1
0.1%
KUCHENGA 1
0.1%
KUCHULU 1
0.1%
KUDAMBO 3
0.3%
KUDAMBO 2 1
0.1%
KUGAMU 1
0.1%
KUMADZI 1
0.1%
KUMALINDI 1
0.1%
KUMANGO 1
0.1%
KUMSOKA 1
0.1%
KUMUDZI 1
0.1%
KUNADANGWE 1
0.1%
KUNYUMBA 1
0.1%
KUPHEDI 2
0.2%
KUPHIRI 3
0.3%
KUSERI 1
0.1%
KUTSIDYA 1
0.1%
KWA LIGOMEKA 1
0.1%
KWA TUSIDA 1
0.1%
KWAKWALALA 1
0.1%
KWASABUNI 1
0.1%
LEMMONS 1
0.1%
LEMON 7
0.6%
LEMONS 3
0.3%
LIKHUBULA 1
0.1%
LOCAL MAIZE 4
0.4%
MAIZE 1
0.1%
MALIRE PAKHOMO 1
0.1%
MANDIMU 1
0.1%
MANGO 314
29.2%
MANGO & BANANA 1
0.1%
MANGO & MASUKU 1
0.1%
MANGO & PAWPAW 1
0.1%
MANGO GARDEN 7
0.6%
MANGO ORCHARD 1
0.1%
MANGO TREE 1
0.1%
MANGO TREES 5
0.5%
MANGOES 3
0.3%
MAPAPAYA 2
0.2%
MAPEYALA 2
0.2%
MASAU 9
0.8%
MASAWU 3
0.3%
MASUKU 16
1.5%
MEXICAN APPLE 4
0.4%
MEXICANE APPLE 1
0.1%
MISEZA 1
0.1%
MISEZA KHWAWA 1
0.1%
MISITI IWIRI 1
0.1%
MPHANDA 1
0.1%
MPOZA 2
0.2%
MUNDA WA NTHOCHI 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA CHIMANGA 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA CHINANGWA 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA KUSIDYA 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA KUSIKA 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA KWA MATEKENYA 1
0.1%
MUNDA WA PAKHOMO 5
0.5%
MUNDA WAPA KHOMO 2
0.2%
NAARTJE 1
0.1%
NABALALA 1 1
0.1%
NABALALA 2 1
0.1%
NAMADZI 1
0.1%
NAMATORA 1
0.1%
NANSADI 1
0.1%
NEAR THE RIVER 1
0.1%
NORTHEN PLOT 1
0.1%
NTHOCHI 3
0.3%
ORANGE 18
1.7%
ORANGES 3
0.3%
PA MANGO 1
0.1%
PABWINJA 1
0.1%
PAKANDULI 1
0.1%
PAKHOMO 94
8.7%
PAMANDA 1
0.1%
PAMANGO 1
0.1%
PAMUNSI 1
0.1%
PANKHOMO 2
0.2%
PANYUMBA PLOT 1
0.1%
PAPAYA 34
3.2%
PAW PAW 2
0.2%
PAW PAW PLOT 1
0.1%
PAWPAW 37
3.4%
PAWPAW AND GUAVA 1
0.1%
PAWPAW GARDEN 1
0.1%
PAWPAW TREE 1
0.1%
PAWPAW TRESS 1
0.1%
PAWPAWS 2
0.2%
PEACH 4
0.4%
PEACHES 1
0.1%
PICHESI 1
0.1%
PINE APPLE 3
0.3%
POZA 2
0.2%
SAUMI 1
0.1%
SORGHUM 1
0.1%
SOYA BEANS 1
0.1%
STAFELA 3
0.3%
SUGAR CANE 5
0.5%
SUGARCANE 6
0.6%
TANGERINE 4
0.4%
TANGERINES 1
0.1%
TEA 2
0.2%
TOBACCO 1
0.1%
TOMATO 1
0.1%
WA KUCAMP 1
0.1%
WA PA KHOMO 3
0.3%
WA PAKHOMO 14
1.3%
WAKUMTUNDA 1
0.1%
WAKUTSIDYA 1
0.1%
WAPA GROUND 1
0.1%
WAPAKHOMO 5
0.5%
WAPAMUDZI 1
0.1%
ZIPATSO 3
0.3%
ZIPATSO PLOT 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.