The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
1053763
Downloads
43065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

What is the area of this [GARDEN]? (GPS AREA IN ACRES) (ag_o104c)

Data file: AG_MOD_O1_13

Overview

Valid: 869
Invalid: 2569
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7.1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 60
Width: 16
Range: 0 - 7.09999990463257
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 158
18.2%
0.00999999977648258 66
7.6%
0.0199999995529652 31
3.6%
0.0299999993294477 22
2.5%
0.0399999991059303 10
1.2%
0.0500000007450581 11
1.3%
0.0599999986588955 7
0.8%
0.0700000002980232 7
0.8%
0.0799999982118607 12
1.4%
0.0900000035762787 2
0.2%
0.100000001490116 86
9.9%
0.109999999403954 6
0.7%
0.119999997317791 2
0.2%
0.129999995231628 5
0.6%
0.140000000596046 4
0.5%
0.150000005960464 6
0.7%
0.159999996423721 5
0.6%
0.170000001788139 2
0.2%
0.180000007152557 2
0.2%
0.189999997615814 2
0.2%
0.200000002980232 60
6.9%
0.209999993443489 4
0.5%
0.219999998807907 1
0.1%
0.230000004172325 4
0.5%
0.239999994635582 2
0.2%
0.25 3
0.3%
0.259999990463257 2
0.2%
0.280000001192093 3
0.3%
0.28999999165535 4
0.5%
0.300000011920929 37
4.3%
0.310000002384186 3
0.3%
0.319999992847443 2
0.2%
0.330000013113022 1
0.1%
0.340000003576279 4
0.5%
0.349999994039536 1
0.1%
0.360000014305115 3
0.3%
0.370000004768372 5
0.6%
0.379999995231628 1
0.1%
0.389999985694885 1
0.1%
0.400000005960464 27
3.1%
0.409999996423721 1
0.1%
0.419999986886978 2
0.2%
0.430000007152557 1
0.1%
0.439999997615814 3
0.3%
0.449999988079071 1
0.1%
0.469999998807907 2
0.2%
0.479999989271164 1
0.1%
0.5 38
4.4%
0.519999980926514 3
0.3%
0.540000021457672 2
0.2%
0.550000011920929 2
0.2%
0.560000002384186 1
0.1%
0.5799999833107 1
0.1%
0.600000023841858 32
3.7%
0.620000004768372 1
0.1%
0.629999995231628 1
0.1%
0.639999985694885 2
0.2%
0.6700000166893 2
0.2%
0.680000007152557 1
0.1%
0.689999997615814 2
0.2%
0.699999988079071 19
2.2%
0.730000019073486 1
0.1%
0.740000009536743 1
0.1%
0.75 1
0.1%
0.759999990463257 2
0.2%
0.77999997138977 1
0.1%
0.800000011920929 13
1.5%
0.819999992847443 2
0.2%
0.850000023841858 2
0.2%
0.860000014305115 2
0.2%
0.889999985694885 1
0.1%
0.899999976158142 12
1.4%
0.9200000166893 1
0.1%
1 17
2%
1.00999999046326 1
0.1%
1.01999998092651 2
0.2%
1.05999994277954 1
0.1%
1.08000004291534 1
0.1%
1.0900000333786 1
0.1%
1.10000002384186 8
0.9%
1.12999999523163 1
0.1%
1.17999994754791 2
0.2%
1.20000004768372 9
1%
1.23000001907349 1
0.1%
1.25 5
0.6%
1.29999995231628 3
0.3%
1.35000002384186 1
0.1%
1.39999997615814 3
0.3%
1.42999994754791 1
0.1%
1.5 4
0.5%
1.53999996185303 1
0.1%
1.54999995231628 1
0.1%
1.60000002384186 1
0.1%
1.62999999523163 1
0.1%
1.70000004768372 2
0.2%
1.72000002861023 1
0.1%
1.79999995231628 5
0.6%
1.89999997615814 3
0.3%
1.9099999666214 1
0.1%
1.91999995708466 1
0.1%
2 1
0.1%
2.07999992370605 1
0.1%
2.25 3
0.3%
2.5 4
0.5%
2.59999990463257 1
0.1%
2.88000011444092 1
0.1%
3.09999990463257 2
0.2%
3.17000007629394 1
0.1%
3.45000004768372 1
0.1%
4.69999980926514 1
0.1%
4.88000011444092 1
0.1%
5.09999990463257 2
0.2%
7.09999990463257 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2569
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.