The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F26]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
830188
Downloads
34170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

What is the area of this [PLOT]? (Area) (ag_o04a)

Data file: AG_MOD_O2_13

Overview

Valid: 1871
Invalid: 2013
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 80
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 44
End: 45
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 80
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 65
3.5%
0.00999999977648258 49
2.6%
0.0199999995529652 26
1.4%
0.0299999993294477 5
0.3%
0.0399999991059303 2
0.1%
0.0500000007450581 40
2.1%
0.0599999986588955 1
0.1%
0.0700000002980232 1
0.1%
0.0799999982118607 3
0.2%
0.0900000035762787 1
0.1%
0.100000001490116 158
8.4%
0.119999997317791 4
0.2%
0.140000000596046 1
0.1%
0.150000005960464 31
1.7%
0.200000002980232 68
3.6%
0.25 195
10.4%
0.259999990463257 1
0.1%
0.280000001192093 1
0.1%
0.28999999165535 1
0.1%
0.300000011920929 44
2.4%
0.400000005960464 13
0.7%
0.449999988079071 1
0.1%
0.490000009536743 1
0.1%
0.5 449
24%
0.600000023841858 1
0.1%
0.699999988079071 3
0.2%
0.75 21
1.1%
0.800000011920929 3
0.2%
0.899999976158142 5
0.3%
1 406
21.7%
1.00999999046326 1
0.1%
1.02999997138977 1
0.1%
1.10000002384186 1
0.1%
1.20000004768372 2
0.1%
1.25 3
0.2%
1.29999995231628 2
0.1%
1.5 97
5.2%
1.70000004768372 1
0.1%
1.75 2
0.1%
1.89999997615814 2
0.1%
2 81
4.3%
2.01999998092651 1
0.1%
2.25 1
0.1%
2.29999995231628 2
0.1%
2.5 19
1%
3 20
1.1%
3.5 7
0.4%
4 5
0.3%
5 4
0.2%
6 6
0.3%
7 1
0.1%
7.80000019073486 1
0.1%
9 4
0.2%
10 2
0.1%
15 2
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
30.5 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2013
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.