The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_V01_M / variable [F92]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2010-2013 (Short-Term Panel, 204 EAs)

Malawi, 2010 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010-2013_IHPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4q9f-2288
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 21, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
836759
Downloads
34255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AG_META_13
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • AG_MOD_B1_13
  • AG_MOD_BA_13
  • AG_MOD_BB_13
  • AG_MOD_C_13
  • AG_MOD_D_13
  • AG_MOD_E1_13
  • AG_MOD_E2_13
  • AG_MOD_E3_13
  • AG_MOD_E4_13
  • AG_MOD_E5_13
  • AG_MOD_F_13
  • AG_MOD_G_13
  • AG_MOD_H_13
  • AG_MOD_I_13
  • AG_MOD_I1_13
  • AG_MOD_J_13
  • AG_MOD_K_13
  • AG_MOD_L_13
  • AG_MOD_M_13
  • AG_MOD_N_13
  • AG_MOD_NR_13
  • AG_MOD_O_13
  • AG_MOD_O1_13
  • AG_MOD_O2_13
  • AG_MOD_P_13
  • AG_MOD_Q_13
  • AG_MOD_R1_13
  • AG_MOD_R2_13
  • AG_MOD_S_13
  • AG_MOD_T1_13
  • AG_MOD_T2_13
  • AG_MOD_U1_13
  • AG_MOD_U2_13
  • AG_MOD_U3_13
  • AG_MOD_U4_13
  • COM_META_13
  • COM_MOD_A_13
  • COM_MOD_B_13
  • COM_MOD_C_13
  • COM_MOD_D_13
  • COM_MOD_E_13
  • COM_MOD_F1_13
  • COM_MOD_F2_13
  • COM_MOD_G_13
  • COM_MOD_H_13
  • COM_MOD_I_13
  • COM_MOD_J_13
  • COM_MOD_K_13
  • FS_META_13
  • FS_MOD_A_13
  • FS_MOD_B_13
  • FS_MOD_C_13
  • FS_MOD_D1_13
  • FS_MOD_D2_13
  • FS_MOD_D3_13
  • FS_MOD_D4_13
  • FS_MOD_E1_13
  • FS_MOD_E2_13
  • FS_MOD_F1_13
  • FS_MOD_F2_13
  • FS_MOD_G_13
  • FS_MOD_H1_13
  • FS_MOD_H2_13
  • FS_MOD_H3_13
  • FS_MOD_H4_13
  • FS_MOD_I1_13
  • FS_MOD_I2_13
  • FS_MOD_J1_13
  • FS_MOD_J2_13
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • PlotGeovariables_IHPS_13
  • HH_META_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_13
  • HH_MOD_B_13
  • HH_MOD_C_13
  • HH_MOD_D_13
  • HH_MOD_E_13
  • HH_MOD_F_13
  • HH_MOD_G1_13
  • HH_MOD_G2_13
  • HH_MOD_G3_13
  • HH_MOD_H_13
  • HH_MOD_I1_13
  • HH_MOD_I2_13
  • HH_MOD_J_13
  • HH_MOD_K_13
  • HH_MOD_L_13
  • HH_MOD_M_13
  • HH_MOD_N1_13
  • HH_MOD_N2_13
  • HH_MOD_O_13
  • HH_MOD_P_13
  • HH_MOD_Q_13
  • HH_MOD_R_13
  • HH_MOD_S1_13
  • HH_MOD_S2_13
  • HH_MOD_T_13
  • HH_MOD_U_13
  • HH_MOD_V_13
  • HH_MOD_X_13
  • IHPSMemberDatabase_13
  • Round 2 (2013)
    Consumption
    Aggregate_13
  • HH_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • HH_MOD_B_10
  • HH_MOD_C_10
  • HH_MOD_D_10
  • HH_MOD_E_10
  • HH_MOD_F_10
  • HH_MOD_G1_10
  • HH_MOD_G2_10
  • HH_MOD_G3_10
  • HH_MOD_H_10
  • HH_MOD_I1_10
  • HH_MOD_I2_10
  • HH_MOD_J_10
  • HH_MOD_K_10
  • HH_MOD_L_10
  • HH_MOD_M_10
  • HH_MOD_N1_10
  • HH_MOD_N2_10
  • HH_MOD_O_10
  • HH_MOD_P_10
  • HH_MOD_Q_10
  • HH_MOD_R_10
  • HH_MOD_S1_10
  • HH_MOD_S2_10
  • HH_MOD_T_10
  • HH_MOD_U_10
  • HH_MOD_V_10
  • HH_MOD_W_10
  • HH_MOD_X_10
  • AG_MOD_A_FILT_10
  • AG_MOD_B_10
  • AG_MOD_C_10
  • AG_MOD_D_10
  • AG_MOD_E_10
  • AG_MOD_F_10
  • AG_MOD_G_10
  • AG_MOD_H_10
  • AG_MOD_I_10
  • AG_MOD_J_10
  • AG_MOD_K_10
  • AG_MOD_L_10
  • AG_MOD_M_10
  • AG_MOD_N_10
  • AG_MOD_O_10
  • AG_MOD_P_10
  • AG_MOD_Q_10
  • AG_MOD_R1_10
  • AG_MOD_R2_10
  • AG_MOD_S_10
  • AG_MOD_T1_10
  • AG_MOD_T2_10
  • AG_NETWORK_10
  • FS_MOD_B_FILT_10
  • FS_MOD_C_10
  • FS_MOD_D1_10
  • FS_MOD_D2_10
  • FS_MOD_D3_10
  • FS_MOD_E1_10
  • FS_MOD_E2_10
  • FS_MOD_F1_10
  • FS_MOD_F2_10
  • FS_MOD_G_10
  • FS_MOD_H1_10
  • FS_MOD_H2_10
  • FS_MOD_H3_10
  • FS_MOD_I1_10
  • FS_MOD_I2_10
  • FS_MOD_J1_10
  • FS_MOD_J2_10
  • HouseholdGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • PlotGeovariables_IHS3_Rerelease_10
  • COM_CA_10
  • COM_CB_10
  • COM_CC_10
  • COM_CD_10
  • COM_CE_10
  • COM_CF_10
  • COM_CG1_10
  • COM_CG2_10
  • COM_CH_10
  • COM_CI_10
  • COM_CJ_10
  • COM_CK_10

During the last month of operation, what was the profit (phindu) of this [ENTERP (hh_n40)

Data file: HH_MOD_N2_13

Overview

Valid: 1458
Invalid: 2754
Minimum: -5000
Maximum: 6000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 225
End: 231
Width: 7
Range: -5000 - 6000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-5000 1
0.1%
0 11
0.8%
3 1
0.1%
100 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
200 9
0.6%
240 1
0.1%
250 2
0.1%
300 3
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
400 8
0.5%
450 1
0.1%
500 18
1.2%
550 1
0.1%
600 4
0.3%
650 2
0.1%
700 7
0.5%
750 3
0.2%
800 9
0.6%
815 1
0.1%
900 5
0.3%
950 1
0.1%
1000 32
2.2%
1100 4
0.3%
1200 13
0.9%
1300 1
0.1%
1500 36
2.5%
1580 1
0.1%
1600 7
0.5%
1700 6
0.4%
1750 1
0.1%
1760 1
0.1%
1800 8
0.5%
1850 1
0.1%
1900 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
2000 64
4.4%
2100 1
0.1%
2130 1
0.1%
2180 1
0.1%
2200 4
0.3%
2265 1
0.1%
2300 3
0.2%
2350 1
0.1%
2360 1
0.1%
2400 4
0.3%
2500 28
1.9%
2600 6
0.4%
2700 3
0.2%
2750 1
0.1%
2760 1
0.1%
2800 6
0.4%
2850 1
0.1%
2900 2
0.1%
3000 61
4.2%
3300 3
0.2%
3380 1
0.1%
3400 3
0.2%
3500 15
1%
3540 1
0.1%
3600 4
0.3%
3700 1
0.1%
3800 3
0.2%
3870 1
0.1%
3900 2
0.1%
3950 1
0.1%
4000 62
4.3%
4200 1
0.1%
4250 1
0.1%
4300 1
0.1%
4500 10
0.7%
4600 1
0.1%
4700 1
0.1%
4800 6
0.4%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 80
5.5%
5070 1
0.1%
5270 1
0.1%
5300 1
0.1%
5400 3
0.2%
5500 7
0.5%
5700 2
0.1%
6000 46
3.2%
6100 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6400 2
0.1%
6500 3
0.2%
6700 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
6850 1
0.1%
6900 1
0.1%
7000 37
2.5%
7100 1
0.1%
7250 1
0.1%
7300 1
0.1%
7500 5
0.3%
7600 2
0.1%
7700 1
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
7900 1
0.1%
8000 55
3.8%
8250 1
0.1%
8500 2
0.1%
8900 1
0.1%
9000 12
0.8%
9100 1
0.1%
9200 1
0.1%
9500 1
0.1%
9600 1
0.1%
9800 2
0.1%
9900 1
0.1%
9960 1
0.1%
10000 59
4%
10150 1
0.1%
10200 1
0.1%
10280 1
0.1%
10500 3
0.2%
10700 1
0.1%
11000 10
0.7%
11500 2
0.1%
11680 1
0.1%
11700 1
0.1%
11800 1
0.1%
12000 26
1.8%
12400 1
0.1%
12500 3
0.2%
12800 2
0.1%
13000 9
0.6%
13500 1
0.1%
13600 1
0.1%
14000 9
0.6%
14500 1
0.1%
14700 1
0.1%
15000 56
3.8%
15500 2
0.1%
15800 2
0.1%
16000 15
1%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 8
0.5%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 7
0.5%
18540 1
0.1%
18550 1
0.1%
19000 3
0.2%
19500 2
0.1%
19570 1
0.1%
20000 55
3.8%
20500 2
0.1%
21000 5
0.3%
22000 3
0.2%
23000 8
0.5%
24000 2
0.1%
24500 1
0.1%
25000 25
1.7%
26000 4
0.3%
26100 1
0.1%
26400 1
0.1%
26500 1
0.1%
27000 8
0.5%
27650 1
0.1%
28000 5
0.3%
28300 1
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 36
2.5%
30160 1
0.1%
31000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
32400 1
0.1%
33000 2
0.1%
33500 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
34800 1
0.1%
35000 8
0.5%
36000 2
0.1%
37200 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
38500 1
0.1%
39800 1
0.1%
40000 27
1.9%
41500 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
44000 2
0.1%
45000 6
0.4%
48000 2
0.1%
48950 1
0.1%
50000 24
1.6%
50500 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.1%
56000 2
0.1%
57000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 12
0.8%
64000 1
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
65850 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
70000 10
0.7%
72000 1
0.1%
72420 1
0.1%
75000 5
0.3%
77000 1
0.1%
80000 15
1%
83000 1
0.1%
84000 3
0.2%
87500 1
0.1%
90000 8
0.5%
96000 1
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
100000 18
1.2%
107000 1
0.1%
110000 2
0.1%
120000 8
0.5%
125000 1
0.1%
130000 4
0.3%
140000 3
0.2%
142000 1
0.1%
150000 12
0.8%
150750 1
0.1%
159000 1
0.1%
160000 1
0.1%
163000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
172000 1
0.1%
182700 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
200000 5
0.3%
220000 1
0.1%
226000 1
0.1%
234000 1
0.1%
235000 1
0.1%
238000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
254200 1
0.1%
256000 1
0.1%
300000 7
0.5%
304200 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
400000 3
0.2%
450000 2
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
500000 3
0.2%
540000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
748200 1
0.1%
800000 3
0.2%
960000 1
0.1%
1000000 2
0.1%
1100000 2
0.1%
2000000 2
0.1%
2500000 1
0.1%
2800000 1
0.1%
6000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 2754
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.