The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0gsj-b583
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2015
Last modified
Apr 23, 2015
Page views
229114
Downloads
13320
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment

My spouse (fam) helps to run my enterprise (barg_help_run)

Data file: ReplicationDataGhanaJDE

Overview

Valid: 4018
Invalid: 740
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1415
End: 1415
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Str agree 330
8.2%
2 Agree 773
19.2%
3 Neutral 546
13.6%
4 Disagree 1560
38.8%
5 Str disagree 809
20.1%
Sysmiss 740
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.