The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0gsj-b583
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2015
Last modified
Apr 23, 2015
Page views
302105
Downloads
13979
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment

(change_sales_sq)

Data file: GhanaRound3Single_la

Overview

Valid: 857
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 706
End: 721
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 92
10.7%
0 27
3.2%
100 19
2.2%
10000 23
2.7%
1000000 1
0.1%
1024 3
0.4%
102400 5
0.6%
10304100 1
0.1%
10368400 2
0.2%
1040400 1
0.1%
10609 1
0.1%
10816 3
0.4%
1089 1
0.1%
108900 2
0.2%
1102500 1
0.1%
11236 1
0.1%
1144900 1
0.1%
1156 2
0.2%
115600 3
0.4%
1164241 1
0.1%
11664 2
0.2%
120756.25 1
0.1%
121 3
0.4%
12100 7
0.8%
1225 5
0.6%
122500 7
0.8%
12321 2
0.2%
12460900 1
0.1%
12544 1
0.1%
126025 1
0.1%
12769 1
0.1%
1279161 1
0.1%
1296 1
0.1%
129600 5
0.6%
12996 2
0.2%
13225 3
0.4%
1345600 3
0.4%
136161 1
0.1%
1369 2
0.2%
136900 2
0.2%
13883076 1
0.1%
1392400 1
0.1%
139876 1
0.1%
140625 1
0.1%
144 1
0.1%
14400 15
1.8%
1440000 4
0.5%
1444 4
0.5%
144400 1
0.1%
147110.6094 1
0.1%
1521 1
0.1%
152100 3
0.4%
155236 1
0.1%
15625 1
0.1%
1562500 1
0.1%
16 3
0.4%
1600 16
1.9%
160000 9
1.1%
168100 1
0.1%
169 1
0.1%
16900 9
1.1%
1690000 2
0.2%
17161 1
0.1%
1716100 1
0.1%
17424 2
0.2%
1764 1
0.1%
180625 1
0.1%
18225 1
0.1%
184900 1
0.1%
18769 1
0.1%
1904400 1
0.1%
19501056 1
0.1%
196 2
0.2%
19600 1
0.1%
196000000 1
0.1%
19881 1
0.1%
1990498225 1
0.1%
20164 2
0.2%
2025 5
0.6%
202500 2
0.2%
21025 1
0.1%
2102500 1
0.1%
2116 1
0.1%
211600 2
0.2%
21609 1
0.1%
2209 1
0.1%
220900 1
0.1%
22201 1
0.1%
225 8
0.9%
22500 22
2.6%
2250000 2
0.2%
2304 1
0.1%
230400 3
0.4%
2401 2
0.2%
24025 2
0.2%
2496400 1
0.1%
25 5
0.6%
2500 44
5.1%
250000 12
1.4%
256 2
0.2%
25600 15
1.8%
2560000 1
0.1%
256036 1
0.1%
2570490000 3
0.4%
2601 2
0.2%
260100 2
0.2%
261121 1
0.1%
2704 1
0.1%
270400 3
0.4%
27225 2
0.2%
27556 1
0.1%
2755600 1
0.1%
2809 2
0.2%
280900 2
0.2%
28900 4
0.5%
2890000 1
0.1%
2924100 3
0.4%
29929 1
0.1%
3025 3
0.4%
302500 4
0.5%
3097600 1
0.1%
3136 2
0.2%
313600 1
0.1%
324 1
0.1%
32400 6
0.7%
324900 1
0.1%
331240000 1
0.1%
33489 1
0.1%
3348900 1
0.1%
336400 1
0.1%
34225 2
0.2%
347.8225098 1
0.1%
3481 1
0.1%
3600 15
1.8%
360000 6
0.7%
361 2
0.2%
36100 3
0.4%
3610000 5
0.6%
36864 1
0.1%
38440000 1
0.1%
39204 1
0.1%
396900 1
0.1%
4 2
0.2%
400 33
3.9%
40000 32
3.7%
4000000 1
0.1%
40804 1
0.1%
4225 5
0.6%
4356 1
0.1%
435600 1
0.1%
441 1
0.1%
44100 5
0.6%
4410000 1
0.1%
4489 4
0.5%
462400 1
0.1%
47089 1
0.1%
4761 1
0.1%
476100 1
0.1%
483025 1
0.1%
484 1
0.1%
48400 5
0.6%
4840000 2
0.2%
4900 12
1.4%
490000 5
0.6%
492804 1
0.1%
5152900 1
0.1%
515524 1
0.1%
5184 2
0.2%
518400 1
0.1%
52900 3
0.4%
5475600 1
0.1%
547600 1
0.1%
554.602478 1
0.1%
562500 3
0.4%
565504 1
0.1%
576 4
0.5%
57600 6
0.7%
577600 2
0.2%
58081 1
0.1%
58564 1
0.1%
5929 1
0.1%
62001 1
0.1%
625 5
0.6%
62500 10
1.2%
6250000 1
0.1%
64 4
0.5%
6400 14
1.6%
640000 5
0.6%
6561 1
0.1%
672400 2
0.2%
676 3
0.4%
67600 8
0.9%
68644 1
0.1%
69696 1
0.1%
7140.25 1
0.1%
71824 1
0.1%
7182400 1
0.1%
7225 4
0.5%
722500 1
0.1%
725904 1
0.1%
72900 1
0.1%
7452900 1
0.1%
7569 1
0.1%
756900 1
0.1%
76176 1
0.1%
784 2
0.2%
78400 3
0.4%
7840000 2
0.2%
81 2
0.2%
8100 9
1.1%
810000 2
0.2%
81270225 1
0.1%
84100 3
0.4%
8464 1
0.1%
846400 2
0.2%
861184 1
0.1%
864900 2
0.2%
8886361 1
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
900 16
1.9%
90000 15
1.8%
9216 3
0.4%
94249 1
0.1%
961 1
0.1%
96100 1
0.1%
980100 1
0.1%
Record not found 3
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.