The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0gsj-b583
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2015
Last modified
Apr 23, 2015
Page views
311175
Downloads
14063
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment

(change_profit_sq)

Data file: GhanaRound5Single_la

Overview

Valid: 813
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1174
End: 1189
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 86
10.6%
0 53
6.5%
1 1
0.1%
100 38
4.7%
10000 47
5.8%
1024 2
0.2%
1089 1
0.1%
11025 1
0.1%
1156 1
0.1%
12.96000004 1
0.1%
121 1
0.1%
12100 5
0.6%
1225 8
1%
122500 6
0.7%
1296 1
0.1%
13225 2
0.2%
144 1
0.1%
14400 20
2.5%
1444 3
0.4%
1468944 1
0.1%
16 3
0.4%
1600 36
4.4%
160000 3
0.4%
168100 1
0.1%
169 1
0.1%
16900 7
0.9%
17424 1
0.1%
1764 1
0.1%
176400 1
0.1%
17689 1
0.1%
184900 1
0.1%
1936 2
0.2%
196 4
0.5%
19600 7
0.9%
20.25 1
0.1%
2025 9
1.1%
202500 4
0.5%
2088.48999 1
0.1%
2116 3
0.4%
2162.25 1
0.1%
222.0099945 1
0.1%
225 13
1.6%
22500 14
1.7%
2250000 1
0.1%
2304 4
0.5%
230400 1
0.1%
23104 1
0.1%
24964 1
0.1%
25 11
1.4%
2500 45
5.5%
250000 3
0.4%
256 4
0.5%
25600 2
0.2%
2704 1
0.1%
28224 1
0.1%
28900 4
0.5%
29584 1
0.1%
3025 4
0.5%
302500 1
0.1%
32400 10
1.2%
3364 1
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
3600 30
3.7%
360000 3
0.4%
361 1
0.1%
36100 2
0.2%
38025 1
0.1%
3844 2
0.2%
4 3
0.4%
400 65
8%
40000 23
2.8%
4096 1
0.1%
4225 4
0.5%
422500 3
0.4%
435600 1
0.1%
44100 1
0.1%
4624 1
0.1%
48400 2
0.2%
49 2
0.2%
4900 20
2.5%
490000 1
0.1%
50625 1
0.1%
5184 3
0.4%
529 1
0.1%
52900 1
0.1%
552.25 1
0.1%
5625 1
0.1%
562500 1
0.1%
576 1
0.1%
57600 4
0.5%
592900 1
0.1%
625 10
1.2%
62500 11
1.4%
64 4
0.5%
6400 26
3.2%
6561 1
0.1%
676 1
0.1%
67600 3
0.4%
7225 3
0.4%
729 1
0.1%
72900 1
0.1%
784 1
0.1%
78400 1
0.1%
8100 12
1.5%
810000 3
0.4%
841 1
0.1%
8464 1
0.1%
8836 1
0.1%
9 3
0.4%
900 43
5.3%
90000 10
1.2%
936.3599854 1
0.1%
Record not found 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.