The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / GHA_2008_MGFERE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Growth and the Flypaper Effect, Randomized Experiment 2008-2010

Ghana, 2008 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MGFERE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0gsj-b583
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Marcel Fafchamps, Simon Quinn, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2015
Last modified
Apr 23, 2015
Page views
313502
Downloads
14088
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • GhanaBaselineMultiple_la
  • GhanaBaselineSingle_la
  • GhanaRound2Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound2Single_la
  • GhanaRound3Single_la
  • GhanaRound4Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound4Single_la
  • GhanaRound5Single_la
  • GhanaRound6Multiple_la
  • GhanaRound6Single_la
  • r7tomerge
  • ReplicationDataGhanaJDE
  • TreatmentAssignment

(change_cash_sq)

Data file: GhanaRound5Single_la

Overview

Valid: 813
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1539
End: 1554
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 80
9.8%
0 85
10.5%
1 1
0.1%
100 25
3.1%
10000 85
10.5%
1000000 2
0.2%
1024 1
0.1%
102400 2
0.2%
10240000 1
0.1%
10404 1
0.1%
10562500 1
0.1%
108900 2
0.2%
109561 1
0.1%
1156 1
0.1%
115600 2
0.2%
12100 7
0.9%
1210000 2
0.2%
1225 1
0.1%
122500 6
0.7%
129600 3
0.4%
136900 3
0.4%
13690000 1
0.1%
14400 13
1.6%
1440000 1
0.1%
144400 1
0.1%
1521 1
0.1%
152100 1
0.1%
15625 1
0.1%
15876 1
0.1%
1600 29
3.6%
160000 12
1.5%
16000000 1
0.1%
1681 1
0.1%
16900 7
0.9%
1690000 3
0.4%
1764 1
0.1%
176400 3
0.4%
18225 1
0.1%
186624 1
0.1%
193600 1
0.1%
19600 7
0.9%
2025 2
0.2%
202500 3
0.4%
20449 1
0.1%
2116 1
0.1%
220900 1
0.1%
225 4
0.5%
22500 25
3.1%
2250000 1
0.1%
240100 1
0.1%
24025 1
0.1%
2480040000 1
0.1%
25 10
1.2%
2500 47
5.8%
250000 9
1.1%
25600 3
0.4%
2560000 4
0.5%
260100 1
0.1%
27225 1
0.1%
280900 1
0.1%
28900 8
1%
2890000 1
0.1%
2916 1
0.1%
3025 2
0.2%
302500 4
0.5%
30625 1
0.1%
324 2
0.2%
32400 7
0.9%
3249 1
0.1%
348100 1
0.1%
3600 11
1.4%
360000 8
1%
36100 4
0.5%
3610000 1
0.1%
3721 1
0.1%
38025 1
0.1%
4 1
0.1%
400 47
5.8%
40000 31
3.8%
4000000 1
0.1%
422500 4
0.5%
44100 4
0.5%
448900 1
0.1%
46225 1
0.1%
46656 1
0.1%
48400 3
0.4%
49 1
0.1%
4900 12
1.5%
490000 4
0.5%
49284 1
0.1%
50625 2
0.2%
5107600 1
0.1%
518400 1
0.1%
52900 4
0.5%
5625 2
0.2%
562500 1
0.1%
576 2
0.2%
57600 1
0.1%
625 1
0.1%
62500 8
1%
64 1
0.1%
6400 19
2.3%
640000 5
0.6%
7290000 2
0.2%
8100 10
1.2%
810000 2
0.2%
81000000 1
0.1%
84100 2
0.2%
8464 1
0.1%
8649 1
0.1%
864900 1
0.1%
900 37
4.6%
90000 21
2.6%
9025 1
0.1%
902500 1
0.1%
961 1
0.1%
Record not found 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.