The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_KHDS_V01_M / variable [F34]
lsms

Kagera Health and Development Survey 2010, Wave 6

Tanzania, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_KHDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x11b-sx16
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
135394
Downloads
29780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro
  • HH2WeekExpense
  • HHAnimProdCons
  • HHAnnualExpense
  • HHData
  • HHDurableAsset
  • HHEnterprise
  • HHEnterprise2004
  • HHEnterpriseMember
  • HHExpenditureInd
  • HHExpenditureInd2wks
  • HHFoodExpendNS
  • HHFoodExpendS
  • HHGiftLoanIn
  • HHGiftLoanOut
  • HHInheritance
  • HHInheritanceGroup
  • HHInheritanceInd
  • HHLifeEvent
  • HHLinks
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMemberEE
  • HHOutsideOrg
  • HHPlot
  • HHPriceData
  • HHProdCons
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHSeasonMonth
  • LinkIDs
  • PHHM
  • PHHMMortality
  • PHHMTimeOfDeath
  • PHHMWedding
  • PHHMWeddingPayment
  • QXOtherDescription
  • SibRoster

In what year did you/[NAME] separate from [SPOUSE]? (PWQ07)

Data file: PHHMWedding

Overview

Valid: 286
Invalid: 1103
Minimum: 1991
Maximum: 2010
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 41
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 2010
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 1991 1
0.3%
1992 1992 0
0%
1993 1993 0
0%
1994 1994 2
0.7%
1995 1995 2
0.7%
1996 1996 4
1.4%
1997 1997 5
1.7%
1998 1998 9
3.1%
1999 1999 10
3.5%
2000 2000 13
4.5%
2001 2001 10
3.5%
2002 2002 17
5.9%
2003 2003 14
4.9%
2004 2004 22
7.7%
2005 2005 31
10.8%
2006 2006 31
10.8%
2007 2007 29
10.1%
2008 2008 42
14.7%
2009 2009 32
11.2%
2010 2010 12
4.2%
Sysmiss 1103
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.