The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_KHDS_V01_M / variable [F34]
lsms

Kagera Health and Development Survey 2010, Wave 6

Tanzania, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_KHDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x11b-sx16
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
135404
Downloads
29780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro
  • HH2WeekExpense
  • HHAnimProdCons
  • HHAnnualExpense
  • HHData
  • HHDurableAsset
  • HHEnterprise
  • HHEnterprise2004
  • HHEnterpriseMember
  • HHExpenditureInd
  • HHExpenditureInd2wks
  • HHFoodExpendNS
  • HHFoodExpendS
  • HHGiftLoanIn
  • HHGiftLoanOut
  • HHInheritance
  • HHInheritanceGroup
  • HHInheritanceInd
  • HHLifeEvent
  • HHLinks
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMemberEE
  • HHOutsideOrg
  • HHPlot
  • HHPriceData
  • HHProdCons
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHSeasonMonth
  • LinkIDs
  • PHHM
  • PHHMMortality
  • PHHMTimeOfDeath
  • PHHMWedding
  • PHHMWeddingPayment
  • QXOtherDescription
  • SibRoster

Share of the total payment was received by [BRIDE NAME]'s hh (PWQ35)

Data file: PHHMWedding

Overview

Valid: 1284
Invalid: 105
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 104
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 476
37.1%
1 Less Than 25% 44
3.4%
2 About 25% 27
2.1%
3 More Than 25%, Less Than 50% 12
0.9%
4 About 50% 30
2.3%
5 More Than 50% Less Than 75% 25
1.9%
6 About 75% 47
3.7%
7 More Than 75% 47
3.7%
8 100% 559
43.5%
99 Don't Know 17
1.3%
Sysmiss 105
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.