The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_KHDS_V01_M / variable [F36]
lsms

Kagera Health and Development Survey 2010, Wave 6

Tanzania, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_KHDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x11b-sx16
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
135413
Downloads
29780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro
  • HH2WeekExpense
  • HHAnimProdCons
  • HHAnnualExpense
  • HHData
  • HHDurableAsset
  • HHEnterprise
  • HHEnterprise2004
  • HHEnterpriseMember
  • HHExpenditureInd
  • HHExpenditureInd2wks
  • HHFoodExpendNS
  • HHFoodExpendS
  • HHGiftLoanIn
  • HHGiftLoanOut
  • HHInheritance
  • HHInheritanceGroup
  • HHInheritanceInd
  • HHLifeEvent
  • HHLinks
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMemberEE
  • HHOutsideOrg
  • HHPlot
  • HHPriceData
  • HHProdCons
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHSeasonMonth
  • LinkIDs
  • PHHM
  • PHHMMortality
  • PHHMTimeOfDeath
  • PHHMWedding
  • PHHMWeddingPayment
  • QXOtherDescription
  • SibRoster

Variable Name (VarName)

Data file: QXOtherDescription

Overview

Valid: 4095
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 19
End: 26
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
PCQ07 27
0.7%
PCQ10 26
0.6%
PCQ11 40
1%
PCQ19 8
0.2%
PWQ11 21
0.5%
PWQ17 4
0.1%
PWQ23 3
0.1%
PWQ29f 2
0%
PWQ29i 17
0.4%
PWQ30f 7
0.2%
PWQ30i 14
0.3%
PWQ31f 1
0%
PWQ36 2
0%
T0Q01 20
0.5%
T0Qb 21
0.5%
T2bQ02 30
0.7%
T2bQ04 3
0.1%
T2bQ07 93
2.3%
T2cQ04 244
6%
T2cQ05 3
0.1%
T2cQ07 296
7.2%
T2cQ11 498
12.2%
T2cQ12a 132
3.2%
T2cQ12b 43
1.1%
T2cQ12c 12
0.3%
T2cQ19 401
9.8%
T2cQ21 30
0.7%
T2cQ25 1
0%
T2dQ02 146
3.6%
T2dQ03 12
0.3%
T2dQ10 19
0.5%
T2fQ03 25
0.6%
T2fQ04 85
2.1%
T2fQ05a 66
1.6%
T2fQ05b 6
0.1%
T2gQ10 56
1.4%
T2gQ11 40
1%
T2gQ14 15
0.4%
T2gQ22 72
1.8%
T2gQ23 70
1.7%
T2gQ26 69
1.7%
T3aaQ04 13
0.3%
T3aaQ17a 5
0.1%
T3aaQ17b 15
0.4%
T3aaQ17c 21
0.5%
T3bQ01 2
0%
T5aQE2 17
0.4%
T5aaQ03a 7
0.2%
T5aaQ03b 4
0.1%
T5aaQ08 4
0.1%
T5aaQ09 1
0%
T5abQ03 146
3.6%
T6aQ01a 6
0.1%
T6aQ01b 13
0.3%
T6aQ01c 5
0.1%
T6aQ04a 8
0.2%
T6aQ04b 6
0.1%
T6aQ04c 6
0.1%
T6aQ05L 86
2.1%
T6bQ04 7
0.2%
T6bQ06 5
0.1%
T6bQ11 1
0%
T6bQ15 2
0%
T6bQ19 36
0.9%
T6bQ23 62
1.5%
T6cQ06L 3
0.1%
T8aaQ01 760
18.6%
T8aaQ02 2
0%
T8aaQ03 95
2.3%
T8aaQ29 5
0.1%
T8aaQ45 7
0.2%
T8daQ04 14
0.3%
T8eaQ04 16
0.4%
T9aQ06 32
0.8%
TCQ04 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.