The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TZA_2010_KHDS_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Kagera Health and Development Survey 2010, Wave 6

Tanzania, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2010_KHDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x11b-sx16
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
135382
Downloads
29777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anthro
  • HH2WeekExpense
  • HHAnimProdCons
  • HHAnnualExpense
  • HHData
  • HHDurableAsset
  • HHEnterprise
  • HHEnterprise2004
  • HHEnterpriseMember
  • HHExpenditureInd
  • HHExpenditureInd2wks
  • HHFoodExpendNS
  • HHFoodExpendS
  • HHGiftLoanIn
  • HHGiftLoanOut
  • HHInheritance
  • HHInheritanceGroup
  • HHInheritanceInd
  • HHLifeEvent
  • HHLinks
  • HHLivestock
  • HHMember
  • HHMemberEE
  • HHOutsideOrg
  • HHPlot
  • HHPriceData
  • HHProdCons
  • HHSampleRecord
  • HHSeasonMonth
  • LinkIDs
  • PHHM
  • PHHMMortality
  • PHHMTimeOfDeath
  • PHHMWedding
  • PHHMWeddingPayment
  • QXOtherDescription
  • SibRoster

When was the last time? (T8cQ05)

Data file: HHData

Overview

Valid: 399
Invalid: 2927
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 327
End: 327
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less Than A Month Ago 51
12.8%
2 Less Than A Year Ago 195
48.9%
3 Less Than 2 Years Ago 75
18.8%
4 Less Than 5 Years Ago 40
10%
5 More Than 5 Years Ago 37
9.3%
6 Don't Remember 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 2927
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.