The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SWE_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

Sweden, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SWE_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4gbh-rf78
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2015
Last modified
May 04, 2015
Page views
57389
Downloads
5378
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sweden_2014_full_data

Weight according to median eligibility (wmedian)

Data file: sweden_2014_full_data

Overview

Valid: 600
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 48
End: 63
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 407.785974045552
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1.64066695758754 5
0.8%
1.65453026555634 7
1.2%
1.81479815452761 12
2%
1.836813498482 14
2.3%
2.019950161458 14
2.3%
2.3151560130129 7
1.2%
2.38433912085044 11
1.8%
2.5508844705827 13
2.2%
2.59037801067975 14
2.3%
2.82761041456281 11
1.8%
3.34626641283228 11
1.8%
3.35475843476866 12
2%
3.43225681822672 10
1.7%
3.99521957677185 9
1.5%
4.53691890434006 4
0.7%
4.72058739925735 9
1.5%
4.79995820292142 8
1.3%
5.25436547035524 15
2.5%
5.40249410740881 10
1.7%
6.12786156094496 5
0.8%
6.13556640997337 19
3.2%
7.21010210325429 11
1.8%
7.53861240753587 6
1%
8.64066593668689 15
2.5%
8.78612397729384 6
1%
9.1807621141197 9
1.5%
11.3750869488851 18
3%
12.6973670943158 11
1.8%
14.4547778529297 10
1.7%
15.0856656173684 10
1.7%
15.6483768038055 14
2.3%
16.6983801345261 6
1%
16.8022190635745 4
0.7%
22.9155323353368 14
2.3%
23.8662952592702 7
1.2%
25.939996657873 6
1%
26.8863284204252 3
0.5%
30.295386394763 9
1.5%
39.9157871060561 5
0.8%
43.7029524009104 9
1.5%
43.7972326339176 6
1%
47.5835097118675 5
0.8%
55.2460063937917 26
4.3%
58.8163338945337 7
1.2%
60.7251376782461 12
2%
68.4619708360764 4
0.7%
71.8898168914445 17
2.8%
76.5348748978669 6
1%
101.782969228456 5
0.8%
114.724482803206 26
4.3%
133.137433386594 6
1%
141.445071113416 15
2.5%
235.965146899789 15
2.5%
253.335506573271 13
2.2%
303.152762207045 20
3.3%
407.785974045552 24
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.