The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BGR_2003_MTHS_V01_M / variable [F8]
lsms

Multitopic Household Survey 2003

Bulgaria, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2003_MTHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d9g2-v581
Producer(s)
National Statistical Institute (NSI)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 27, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
234120
Downloads
8254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bg03exp
  • bg03inc
  • ns_individual
  • ns_m2
  • ns_m2_25-27
  • ns_m2_29-32
  • ns_m3_firm
  • ns_m4
  • ns_m4_animals-r2_1-8
  • ns_m4_animals-r2_9-12
  • ns_m4_culture-r1_13-24
  • ns_m4_farm_exp-r4_2-4
  • ns_m4_land-r1_1-12
  • ns_m4_technika-r3_2-4
  • ns_m5_nonreginc
  • ns_m5_nonreginc-r2-k-4
  • ns_m6
  • ns_m6_loans-1-10
  • ns_m7_daily
  • ns_m7_food
  • ns_m7_nonfood
  • ns_m10
  • ns_member
  • ns_meta

No of household members engaged in farming all the time (a4_5_1_t)

Data file: ns_m4

Overview

Valid: 1074
Invalid: 1949
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1590
End: 1590
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 314
29.2%
1 496
46.2%
2 243
22.6%
3 18
1.7%
4 3
0.3%
Sysmiss 1949
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.