The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / CPV_2011_MCC-WSHP_V01_M / variable [V198]
MCC

Water, Sanitation, and Hygiene Project 2011

Republic of Cabo Verde, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CPV_2011_MCC-WSHP_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics, Cabo Verde
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2015
Last modified
May 28, 2015
Page views
72544
Downloads
478
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Members of
    Household

Main source of information about hygiene (V6501)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1311
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 702
End: 703
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 RADIO OU TV 1089
83.1%
12 NEWSPAPER OR MAGAZINE 6
0.5%
13 HEALTH OUTREACH WORKER 5
0.4%
14 HEALTH CLINIC STAFF 17
1.3%
15 SOCIAL WORKER 1
0.1%
16 school 25
1.9%
17 AT WORK 16
1.2%
18 OTHER FRIENDS OR FAMILY 29
2.2%
19 CHURCH/MOSQUE 2
0.2%
20 BOOKS, POSTER, BROCHURE 3
0.2%
21 WOMEN'S/YOUTH OR ... 0
0%
22 COMMUNITY COMMITTEE 2
0.2%
23 FESTIVAL OU COMMUNITY EVENTS 1
0.1%
24 nobody 74
5.6%
96 other 3
0.2%
99 UN/DA 38
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.