The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GEO_2008_MCC-AD_V01_M / variable [F5]
MCC

Agribusiness Development 2008-2012

Georgia, 2008 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2008_MCC-AD_v01_M
Producer(s)
NORC at the University of Chicago
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2015
Last modified
May 28, 2015
Page views
459484
Downloads
545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • FSC_round_1-9_DeIdentified_PublicUse
  • PP_1-9_rounds_DeIdentified_PublicUse
  • VA-VCH_round_1-9_DeIdentified_PublicUse
  • FSC_follow-up
    Public Used
    Final
  • PP_follow-up
    public Use
  • VA_Public Use
  • ADA_FLUP2_FSC
  • ADA_FLUP2_PP
  • ADA_FLUP2_VA_VCI

Benefits provided to family members-1 (s8_2_1)

Data file: PP_follow-up public Use

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 955
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1297
End: 1298
Width: 2
Range: -3 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-3 illegal missing 0
0%
-2 dont know 2
2.9%
-1 refuse 3
4.3%
1 Share of net income/profit 45
64.3%
2 Share of harvest or other produced product 8
11.4%
3 Live in family home 4
5.7%
4 Supply with primary needs eg: food, cigarettes 1
1.4%
5 Help in their business when needed 0
0%
77 Nothing 0
0%
88 Don't have such type of employess 7
10%
Sysmiss 955
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.