The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2009_MCC-FR_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Feeder Roads 2009

Ghana, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_MCC-FR_v01_M
Producer(s)
NORC at the University of Chicago, Pentax Management Consultancy Services
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
100410
Downloads
21440
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Dataset -
    MIDA Ghana
    Phase I -
    ANONYMIZED

Tariff Costs-1st Observation- Type of goods transported: (TFFC_OB1_GOODSTRP_P1)

Data file: Final Dataset - MIDA Ghana Phase I - ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 287
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 10966
End: 11007
Width: 42
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 jute bag of cassava 1
0.3%
1 Cement Bag 73
25.4%
1 bag of cement 44
15.3%
1 bag of peepper 1
0.3%
1 basin of smoked fish 1
0.3%
50kg bag of cement 3
1%
Basket, jute, ropes, cement, millet, maize 1
0.3%
Cement, Yam, Maize, Millet 1
0.3%
Millet, Maize, Ropes 1
0.3%
Tomatoes, Millet, Yam 1
0.3%
Yam, Maize, Millet, Groundnut, Animals 3
1%
Yam, Maize, Millet, Sorghum 1
0.3%
Yam, maize, soyabeaan etc 7
2.4%
a silver pan of fish 1
0.3%
beans,maize 1
0.3%
big basin of fresh fish 1
0.3%
big sack of rice 1
0.3%
building materials 1
0.3%
cement 137
47.7%
cement,goats,sheep,maize,millet 1
0.3%
charcoal,millet,maize,cement 1
0.3%
full sack of orange 1
0.3%
maize, groundnuts, millet etc 1
0.3%
maize,animals,millet 1
0.3%
sheanuts,maize,millet,cattle,cement 1
0.3%
yam,maize,millet,groundnut 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.