The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2009_MCC-FR_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Feeder Roads 2009

Ghana, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_MCC-FR_v01_M
Producer(s)
NORC at the University of Chicago, Pentax Management Consultancy Services
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
100393
Downloads
21438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Dataset -
    MIDA Ghana
    Phase I -
    ANONYMIZED

Tariff Costs-1st Observation-Destination 3- Type of Vehicle (TVD3_TFFC_OB1_P1)

Data file: Final Dataset - MIDA Ghana Phase I - ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 236
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 12111
End: 12128
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
207 Benz Bus 2
0.8%
207 Benz bus 8
3.4%
35 seater Benz bus 1
0.4%
Benz Bus 1
0.4%
Big cargo truck 1
0.4%
Cargo Truck 3
1.3%
KIA Truck 4
1.7%
Market Truck Cargo 1
0.4%
Metro Bus 1
0.4%
Mini Bus 1
0.4%
Neoplan bus 1
0.4%
Tata Bus 1
0.4%
Taxi 21
8.9%
Urvan 30
12.7%
cargo truck 1
0.4%
kia truck 1
0.4%
long bus 8
3.4%
market truck 1
0.4%
market trucks 1
0.4%
mini bus 83
35.2%
old pick up 1
0.4%
taxi 56
23.7%
urvan 8
3.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.