The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2009_MCC-FR_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Feeder Roads 2009

Ghana, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2009_MCC-FR_v01_M
Producer(s)
NORC at the University of Chicago, Pentax Management Consultancy Services
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
66530
Downloads
19239
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Final Dataset -
    MIDA Ghana
    Phase I -
    ANONYMIZED

Distance to nearest feeder road in meters - 500-2,000 meters (DIST_FEEDER22)

Data file: Final Dataset - MIDA Ghana Phase I - ANONYMIZED

Overview

Valid: 152
Invalid: 156
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12569
End: 12569
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 more than 2000 and less than 500 meters 0
0%
1 500-2,000 meters 152
100%
Sysmiss 156
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.