The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / GHA_2008_MCC-CT_V01_M / variable [F14]
MCC

Commercial Training 2008-2011

Ghana, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2008_MCC-CT_v01_M
Producer(s)
The Institute for Statistical, Social and Economic Research (ISSER)
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
73602
Downloads
1449
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SEC 1-3
  • SEC 4
  • SEC 5
  • SEC 6A
  • SEC
    6A_Screening
  • SEC 6B
  • SEC
    6B_Screening
  • SEC 7A
  • SEC
    7A_household
  • SEC 8A ROUND
    1PHASE_1
  • SEC 8A_without
    ROUND 1 PHASE_1
  • SEC 8B
  • SEC 11 A-B
  • SEC 11 C
  • SEC 11
    C_revenue_excluding_Phase1_Round1
  • SEC 11 D
  • SEC 11
    E_Ingredients
  • SEC 11
    E_Ingredients_Inputs
  • SEC 11 F
  • SEC 11
    Phase1_Round1_GRev2
  • SEC
    11_Phase1_Round1_ARev2

How much of the following items does the enterprise currently possess: Unit Code (UnitCode)

Data file: SEC 11 C

Overview

Valid: 2798
Invalid: 20727
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 18
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 912
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 American tin 55
2%
2 Balls 51
1.8%
3 Bar 7
0.3%
4 Barrel 36
1.3%
5 Pole 58
2.1%
6 Beer bottle 29
1%
7 Bowl 161
5.8%
8 Box 10
0.4%
9 Bucket 21
0.8%
10 Bunch 8
0.3%
11 Bundle 31
1.1%
12 Crate 4
0.1%
13 Dozen 15
0.5%
14 Fanta / Coke bottle 1
0%
15 Fingers 0
0%
16 Fruits 0
0%
17 Gallon 59
2.1%
18 Kilogram 11
0.4%
19 Litre 22
0.8%
20 Loaf 32
1.1%
21 Log 8
0.3%
22 Margarine tin 5
0.2%
23 Maxi bag 419
15%
24 Mini bag 90
3.2%
25 Nut 1
0%
26 Pair 771
27.6%
27 Pieces 311
11.1%
28 Pots 8
0.3%
29 Pounds 4
0.1%
30 Set 19
0.7%
31 Sheet 0
0%
32 Singles 388
13.9%
33 Stick 1
0%
34 Tonne 0
0%
35 Tree 13
0.5%
36 Tubers 0
0%
37 Plot 4
0.1%
38 Kilometer 0
0%
39 Meter 2
0.1%
40 Mile 2
0.1%
41 Yard 33
1.2%
42 Feet 3
0.1%
43 43.Ropes 13
0.5%
44 Sachet 5
0.2%
45 Milk tin 0
0%
46 Carton 0
0%
47 Basin 10
0.4%
48 Packet 0
0%
49 Acre 0
0%
50 Grams 2
0.1%
52 Truck load 1
0%
53 Rubber/Polythene 0
0%
54 Plain 1
0%
55 Calabash 24
0.9%
56 Other (specify) 32
1.1%
60 1
0%
88 2
0.1%
90 1
0%
100 2
0.1%
104 1
0%
125 1
0%
144 1
0%
187 2
0.1%
360 1
0%
420 1
0%
431 1
0%
480 2
0.1%
912 1
0%
Sysmiss 20727
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.