The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / HND_2008_MCC-TFM_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Transport and Farm to Market 2008-2011

Honduras, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2008_MCC-TFM_v01_M
Producer(s)
NORC
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
45853
Downloads
4949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tran_MCA_Honduras_Hogares_Ronda1y2
    Public
    Use_Dec2013
    (NORC)
  • MCC Traffic
    Origin
    Destination 3rd
    Round Public
    Use Dataset
    (20110419)
  • MCC Traffic 3rd
    Round Speed
    Public Use
    Dataset
    (20110419)
  • MCC Traffic
    Volumetric 3rd
    Round Daytime
    Public Use
    Dataset
    (20110419)
  • MCC Traffic
    Volumetric 3rd
    Round Nighttime
    Public Use
    Dataset
    (20110419)

CARRETERA QUE USA MAS TIEMPO PARA IR A CABECERA MUNICIPAL (s3112car22)

Data file: Tran_MCA_Honduras_Hogares_Ronda1y2 Public Use_Dec2013 (NORC)

Overview

Valid: 2776
Invalid: 424
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 243
End: 243
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. carretera pavimentada 993
35.8%
2 2. carretera de tierra todo el tiempo 1680
60.5%
3 3. carretera de tierra solo en verano 29
1%
4 4. camino de herradura 31
1.1%
5 5. vereda 43
1.5%
6 6. mar o rio 0
0%
7 7. otros 0
0%
Sysmiss 424
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.