The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
149947
Downloads
16913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

Other specify (ml_n06_specify_1_04)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 667
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6503
End: 6522
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A MANURE 1
0.1%
AMANURE 1
0.1%
ANAKAMBILANA ZOKHUDZ 1
0.1%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA KUB 1
0.1%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA ULI 1
0.1%
APPLICATION OF HERBI 1
0.1%
APPLYING MANURE 2
0.3%
COMPOST 1
0.1%
COMPOSTING 3
0.4%
HOW TO TEACH PEOPLE 1
0.1%
KABWELEDWE KA MVULA 1
0.1%
KALIMIDWE KA MBEU 1
0.1%
KANYAMULIDWE KA 1
0.1%
KAPANGIDWE KA MANURE 1
0.1%
KAPANGIDWE KAMANYOWA 6
0.9%
KASAMALIDWE KANTHAKA 1
0.1%
KATHIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 2
0.3%
KATSIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 2
0.3%
KUBVALA MMAENJE 2
0.3%
KUBWEZA MIZELE AND 1
0.1%
KUBWEZA MIZERE 2
0.3%
KUBZALA MAENJE 7
1%
KUBZALA MMAENJE 2
0.3%
KUDZALA M'MAENJE 3
0.4%
KUDZALA M'MAYENJE 3
0.4%
KUDZALA MAENJE 5
0.7%
KUDZALA MAYENJE 1
0.1%
KUDZALA MMAENJE 3
0.4%
KUDZALA MMAENJE NDI 1
0.1%
KUKONZA MANURE 1
0.1%
KUKONZA MIGULA 1
0.1%
KULIMA KWA MAKONO 1
0.1%
KUPAGA MANYOWA 1
0.1%
KUPANGA AMANURE 1
0.1%
KUPANGA COMPOSITI 2
0.3%
KUPANGA MAENJE 1
0.1%
KUPANGA MANURE 22
3.3%
KUPANGA MANUWA 1
0.1%
KUPANGA MANYOWA 90
13.5%
KUPANGA MANYOWA A 1
0.1%
KUPANGA MANYOWA NDI 1
0.1%
KUPANGA MANYOWA, KUY 1
0.1%
KUPANGA MANYUWA 1
0.1%
KUPITITSA ULIMI 1
0.1%
KUSAMALA NTHAKA 1
0.1%
KUTETEZA NTHAKA 3
0.4%
KUTHIRA MANYOWA 1
0.1%
M'MAENJE 1
0.1%
M'MAYENJE 1
0.1%
MAAKING MANURE 1
0.1%
MAENJE 38
5.7%
MAENJE & MANURE 1
0.1%
MAENJE MANYOWA 2
0.3%
MAENJE NDI MANYOWA 1
0.1%
MAENJE&MANURE MAKING 1
0.1%
MAENJE/MANYOWA 3
0.4%
MAENJE/PIT PLANTING 1
0.1%
MAKING MANURE 9
1.3%
MAKING MANYOWA 1
0.1%
MANURE 122
18.3%
MANURE MANURE 1
0.1%
MANURE & VERTIVAR 2
0.3%
MANURE AND VERTIVER 1
0.1%
MANURE APPLICATION 2
0.3%
MANURE MAKING 36
5.4%
MANURE MAKING AND KA 1
0.1%
MANURE MAKING GROUP 2
0.3%
MANURE MAKING, APPLC 1
0.1%
MANURE MAKING, APPLI 1
0.1%
MANURE OKUPA 1
0.1%
MANURE, PIT PLANTING 1
0.1%
MANYOWA 125
18.7%
MANYOWA AKALOZELA 1
0.1%
MANYOWA MAKING 1
0.1%
MANYOWA/ MAENJE 1
0.1%
MANYOWA/KUBWEZA MIZE 1
0.1%
MAYENJE 13
1.9%
MISSING 8
1.2%
MISSING INFORMATION 8
1.2%
MITENGO YA UCHI 1
0.1%
MLERANTHAKA 1
0.1%
MMAENJE 9
1.3%
MMAENJE/MANYOWA 1
0.1%
N06 AMAKAMBIRANA KA 1
0.1%
NKHANI YOLIMA MBEU, 1
0.1%
NO DATA 1
0.1%
PIT 1
0.1%
PIT PLANTING 27
4%
PIT PLANTING AND 1
0.1%
PIT PLANTING AND MA 1
0.1%
PIT PLANTING AND MAN 2
0.3%
PIT PLANTING/MANURE 1
0.1%
PITS 1
0.1%
ULIMI MMAENJE 1
0.1%
ULIMI WA KABITCHI 1
0.1%
ULIMI WA M'MAYENJE 3
0.4%
ULIMI WA MAENJE 4
0.6%
ULIMI WA MDIMBA, KUP 1
0.1%
ULIMI WA MMAENJE 8
1.2%
ULIMI WA MMAYENJE 3
0.4%
ULIMI WAMAENJE 5
0.7%
ULIMI WAYENJE 1
0.1%
VETIVERS 1
0.1%
WA MAENJE 1
0.1%
ZA MAENJE 1
0.1%
ZA MANYOWA 1
0.1%
ZA MMAENJE 4
0.6%
ZAKUPANGA COMPOST MA 1
0.1%
ZAKUZALA M'MAYENJE 1
0.1%
ZAMANYOWA 1
0.1%
ZODZALA M'MAYENJE 1
0.1%
ZOPANGA MANYOWA 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.