The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
149965
Downloads
16913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

Other specify (ml_n06_specify_1_05)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 618
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6523
End: 6542
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 1
0.2%
AMANURE 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBILANA ZOKHUDZ 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA KUB 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA ULI 1
0.2%
APPLYING MANURE 2
0.3%
BORROWING A GARDEN 1
0.2%
COMPOSTING 2
0.3%
COUPON 1
0.2%
GREEN BELT 1
0.2%
HERBICIDES 1
0.2%
HOW TO TEACH PEOPLE 1
0.2%
KABWEREDWE KA MVULA 1
0.2%
KAGWILITSIDWE KA NTC 1
0.2%
KALIMIDWE KA MBEU 1
0.2%
KALOZELA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
KANYAMULIDWE KA 1
0.2%
KAPANGIDWE KAMANYOWA 5
0.8%
KAPANGIDWE KAMAYOWA 1
0.2%
KAPEZEDWE KA FETELEZ 1
0.2%
KAPEZEDWE KAFETELEZA 1
0.2%
KASAMALIDWE KANTHAKA 1
0.2%
KATHIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 3
0.5%
KATSIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 2
0.3%
KAZALIDWE KA MBEWU 1
0.2%
KUBVALA MMAENJE 2
0.3%
KUBWEZA MIZELE AND 1
0.2%
KUBWEZA MIZERE 2
0.3%
KUBZALA MAENJE 9
1.5%
KUBZALA MMAENJE 4
0.6%
KUCHEZA WAMBA 1
0.2%
KUDZALA M'MAENJE 2
0.3%
KUDZALA M'MAYENJE 2
0.3%
KUDZALA MAENJE 4
0.6%
KUDZALA MAYENJE 1
0.2%
KUDZALA MMAENJE 5
0.8%
KUKONZA MANURE 1
0.2%
KUKONZA MIGULA 1
0.2%
KULIMA KWA MAKONO 1
0.2%
KULIMA MMAENJE 1
0.2%
KUPAGA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
KUPANGA AKALOZERA 1
0.2%
KUPANGA COMPOSITI 2
0.3%
KUPANGA MANURE 18
2.9%
KUPANGA MANYOWA 81
13.1%
KUPANGA MANYOWA A 1
0.2%
KUPANGA MANYOWA NDI 1
0.2%
KUPANGA MANYOWA, KUY 1
0.2%
KUPITITSA ULIMI 1
0.2%
KUSAMALA NTHAKA 1
0.2%
KUSINTHA KWA NYENGO 1
0.2%
KUTETEZA NTHAKA 3
0.5%
KUTHIRA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
M'MAENJE 2
0.3%
M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
MAENJE 40
6.5%
MAENJE & MANURE 1
0.2%
MAENJE AND MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE&MANURE MAKING 1
0.2%
MAENJE/ MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE/MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE/PIT PLANTING 1
0.2%
MAKING MANURE 8
1.3%
MANURE 128
20.7%
MANURE MAKING 38
6.1%
MANURE MAKING AND KA 1
0.2%
MANURE MAKING GROUP 2
0.3%
MANURE MAKING, APPLI 2
0.3%
MANURE MAKING, PIT 1
0.2%
MANURE OKUPA 1
0.2%
MANYOWA 104
16.8%
MANYOWA AKALOZELA 1
0.2%
MANYOWA MAKING 1
0.2%
MANYOWA/KUBWEZA MIZE 1
0.2%
MAYENJE 9
1.5%
MISSING 8
1.3%
MISSING INFORMATION 8
1.3%
MLERA NTHAKA 1
0.2%
MMAENJE 6
1%
N06 AMAKAMBIRANA KA 1
0.2%
NO DATA 1
0.2%
PIT 1
0.2%
PIT PLANTING 19
3.1%
PIT PLANTING AND MAN 3
0.5%
PIT PLANTING/MANURE 1
0.2%
PITS 1
0.2%
PLANTING VERTIVAR 1
0.2%
ULIMI MAENJE 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA KABITCHI 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA MAENJE 4
0.6%
ULIMI WA MMAENJE 6
1%
ULIMI WA MMAYENJE 4
0.6%
ULIMI WAMAENJE 5
0.8%
ULIMI WAYENJE 1
0.2%
VERTIVERS 1
0.2%
WA MAENJE 1
0.2%
ZA MAENJE 1
0.2%
ZA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
ZA MMAENJE 2
0.3%
ZA ULIMI WA FODYA 1
0.2%
ZAKUPANGA COMPOST MA 1
0.2%
ZAKUZAL M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
ZAMANYOWA 2
0.3%
ZODZALA M'MAYENJE 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.