The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
150170
Downloads
16913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

Other specify (ml_n06_specify_1_06)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 570
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6543
End: 6562
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 3
0.5%
AMANURE 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBILANA ZOKHUDZ 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA KUB 1
0.2%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA ULI 1
0.2%
APPLICATION OF 1
0.2%
APPLYING MANURE 2
0.4%
COMPOSTING 4
0.7%
COUPON 1
0.2%
HERBICIDES 1
0.2%
KAGWILITSIDWE KA NTC 1
0.2%
KALIMIDWE KA MBEU 1
0.2%
KALOZELA MANYOAWA 1
0.2%
KANYAMULIDWE KA 1
0.2%
KAPANGIDWE KAMANYOWA 6
1.1%
KASAMALIDWE KANTHAKA 1
0.2%
KATHIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 1
0.2%
KATSIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 2
0.4%
KUBVALA MMAENJE 2
0.4%
KUBWEZA MIZERE 2
0.4%
KUBZALA MAENJE 7
1.2%
KUBZALA MMAENJE 3
0.5%
KUBZLA MAENJE 1
0.2%
KUDZALA M'MAENJE 2
0.4%
KUDZALA M'MAYENJE 2
0.4%
KUDZALA MAENJE 2
0.4%
KUDZALA MAYENJE 1
0.2%
KUDZALA MMAENJE 5
0.9%
KUDZALA MMAENJE NDI 1
0.2%
KUKONZA MANURE 1
0.2%
KUKONZA MIGULA 1
0.2%
KULIMA KWA MAKONO 1
0.2%
KUPANGA AKALOZERA 2
0.4%
KUPANGA COMPOSITI 2
0.4%
KUPANGA MANURE 20
3.5%
KUPANGA MANYOWA 86
15.1%
KUPANGA MANYOWA A 1
0.2%
KUPANGA MANYOWA NDI 2
0.4%
KUPANGA MANYOWA, KUY 1
0.2%
KUPITITSA ULIMI 1
0.2%
KUSAMALA NTHAKA 1
0.2%
KUTETEZA NTHAKA 3
0.5%
KUTHIRA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
M'MAENJE 2
0.4%
M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
MAENJE 30
5.3%
MAENJE & MANURE 1
0.2%
MAENJE MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE NDI MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MAENJE&MANURE MAKING 1
0.2%
MAENJE, MANYOWA 2
0.4%
MAENJE/MANYOWA 4
0.7%
MAENJE/PIT PLANTING 1
0.2%
MAKING MANURE 7
1.2%
MANURE 112
19.6%
MANURE AND VERTIVER 1
0.2%
MANURE APPLICATION 2
0.4%
MANURE MAKING 30
5.3%
MANURE MAKING GROUP 2
0.4%
MANURE MAKING, APPLI 1
0.2%
MANURE MAKINGA AND K 1
0.2%
MANURE OKUPA 1
0.2%
MANYOWA 91
16%
MANYOWA AKALOZELA 1
0.2%
MANYOWA MAKING 1
0.2%
MANYOWA/KUBWEZA MIZE 1
0.2%
MAYENJE 10
1.8%
MISSING 5
0.9%
MISSING INFORMATION 7
1.2%
MMAENJE 7
1.2%
MMAENJE/MANYOWA 1
0.2%
MYENJE 1
0.2%
NO6 AMAKAMBIRANA KA 1
0.2%
PIT 1
0.2%
PIT PALNTING 1
0.2%
PIT PLANTING 22
3.9%
PIT PLANTING AND 2
0.4%
PIT PLANTING AND MAN 2
0.4%
PIT PLANTING/MANURE 1
0.2%
PITS 1
0.2%
TINAKAMBILANA ZOKHUZ 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA MMAYENJE 1
0.2%
ULIMI MMAENJE 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA MAENJE 2
0.4%
ULIMI WA MDIMBA, KUP 1
0.2%
ULIMI WA MMAENJE 8
1.4%
ULIMI WA MMAYENJE 2
0.4%
ULIMI WAMAENJE 4
0.7%
ULIMI WAYENJE 1
0.2%
VERTIVERS 1
0.2%
VETIVAR 1
0.2%
WA MAENJE 1
0.2%
ZA KUPANGA COMPOST M 1
0.2%
ZA MAENJE 1
0.2%
ZA MANYOWA 1
0.2%
ZA MMAENJE 1
0.2%
ZA ULIMI WA FODYA 1
0.2%
ZAKUZALA M'MAYENJE 1
0.2%
ZAMANYOWA 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.