The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
150572
Downloads
16913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

Other specify (ml_n06_specify_1_10)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 332
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6623
End: 6642
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 2
0.6%
ANAKAMBILANA ZOKHUDZ 1
0.3%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA KUB 1
0.3%
ANAKAMBIRANA ZA ULI 1
0.3%
APPLYING MANURE 2
0.6%
COMPOSTING 3
0.9%
COUPON 1
0.3%
HERBCIDE 1
0.3%
KAPANGIDWE KAMANYOWA 3
0.9%
KATHIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 1
0.3%
KATSIRIDWE KAMANYOWA 1
0.3%
KUBWEZA MIZELE AND 1
0.3%
KUBWEZA MIZERE 1
0.3%
KUBZALA MAENJE 2
0.6%
KUBZALA MMAENJE 2
0.6%
KUCHEZA WAMBA 1
0.3%
KUDZALA M'MAENJE 2
0.6%
KUDZALA M'MAYENJE 1
0.3%
KUDZALA MAENJE 1
0.3%
KUDZALA MMAENJE 2
0.6%
KUDZALA MMAENJE NDI 1
0.3%
KUKONZA MANURE 1
0.3%
KUOANGA MANURE 1
0.3%
KUPANGA AKALOZERA 1
0.3%
KUPANGA MANURE 11
3.3%
KUPANGA MANYOWA 63
19%
KUPANGA MANYOWA A 1
0.3%
KUPANGA MANYOWA NDI 2
0.6%
KUPANGA MANYOWA, KUY 1
0.3%
KUPITITSA ULIMI 1
0.3%
KUZALA M'MAENJE 1
0.3%
KUZALA MAYENJE 1
0.3%
M'MAENJE 2
0.6%
MAENJE 16
4.8%
MAENJE/MANYOWA 1
0.3%
MAKING MANURE 6
1.8%
MANURE 71
21.4%
MANURE , PIT PLANTIN 1
0.3%
MANURE BMAKING 1
0.3%
MANURE MAKING 21
6.3%
MANURE MAKING AND KA 1
0.3%
MANURE MAKING GROUP 2
0.6%
MANURE MAKING, APPLI 2
0.6%
MANUREB MAKING 1
0.3%
MANYOWA 54
16.3%
MANYOWA MAKING 1
0.3%
MANYOWA/KUBWEZA MIZE 1
0.3%
MAYENJE 1
0.3%
MISSING 5
1.5%
MISSING INFORMATION 3
0.9%
MMAENJE 1
0.3%
MNAURE 1
0.3%
N06 AMAKAMBIRANA KA 1
0.3%
NO DATA 1
0.3%
PAPRIKA 2
0.6%
PIT PLANTING 6
1.8%
PIT PLANTING AND MAN 1
0.3%
ULIMI MMAENJE 1
0.3%
ULIMI WA KABITCHI 1
0.3%
ULIMI WA M;MAENJE 1
0.3%
ULIMI WA MDIMBA,KUPE 1
0.3%
ULIMI WA MMAENJE 2
0.6%
ULIMI WA MMAYENJE 1
0.3%
ULIMI WAYENJE 1
0.3%
VERTIVERS 1
0.3%
WA MAENJE 1
0.3%
ZA MAENJE 1
0.3%
ZA MANYOWA 1
0.3%
ZAKUPANGA COMPOST 1
0.3%
ZAMANYOWA 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.